WHEELING, W. Va. -- The Steubenville Catholic girls and St. Clairsville boys captured team titles at the 10th annual St. Clairsville Swim Pentathlon at the Wheeling Jesuit University pool, but it was also a good day for some local individual swimmers.

Barnesville High's Hunter Yevincy was the boys' high-point winner in the event with 90 points in five events. Teammate Christopher Baker finished second with 85 points.

For the girls, the top point scorer was Elizabeth Miller of Steubenville Catholic and the runner-up was Shana Pramik of Bellaire, with Cambridge's Beth Waddell finishing fourth.

Team-wise, Barnesville's boys finished second and the girls were fifth while both Cambridge teams placed fourth in the five-team field.

Yevincy won the 50-butterfly and 50-backstroke; finished second in the 50-freestyle and 100-IM); and third in the fifth (50-breaststroke).

Baker won the 100-IM; was second in the 50-backstroke and 50-butterfly; third in the 50-freestyle and fourth in the 50-breaststroke.

Waddell was third in the 50-butterfly and 50-freestyle and fourth in the 50-backstroke.

NEXT -- Cambridge visits Steubenville Catholic on Monday at 6 p.m. and Barnesville faces Steubenville Catholic on Wednesday at 6 p.m.

10th Annual St. Clairsville Swim Penthathlon (At Wheeling Jesuit University)

Girls

TEAM SCORES: Steubenville Central, 238; St. Clairsville, 208; Bellaire, 138; Cambridge, 127; Barnesville, 64.

50 Yard Fly -- 1. Elizabeth Miller (SCC), 30.58; 2. Carly Falcone (St. C.), 31.59; 3. Beth Waddell (Camb), 32.65; 4. Samantha Barker (Camb), 33.73; 5. Justine Bensur (SCC), 33.87; 6. Shana Pramik (Bell), 34.10.

50 Yard Backstroke -- 1. Lexie King (St. C.), 32.97; 2. Elizabeth Miller (SCC), 33.32; 3. Shana Pramik (Bell), 34.13; 4. Beth Waddell (Camb), 34.41; 5. Carly Falcone (St. C.), 35.21; 6. Caty Blair (St. C.), 35.70.

50 Yard Breaststroke -- 1. Elizabeth Miller (SCC), 36.03; 2. Shana Pramik (Bell), 37.95; 3. Carly Falcone (St. C.), 38.01; 4. Emilee Waddell (Camb), 39.04; 5. Carolyn Blattler (Barnes), 39.69; 6. Alex Bennett (Camb), 40.46.

50-Yard Freestyle -- Elizabeth Miller (SCC), 27.63; Shana Pramik (Bell), 28.39; 3. Beth Waddell (Camb), 29.15; 4. Carly Falcone (St. C.), 29.32; 5. Lexie King (St. C.), 30.22; 6. Caty Blair (St. C.), 30.23.

100-Yard IM -- Elizabeth Miller (SCC), 1:09.64; 2. Shana Pramik (Bell), 1:14.90; 3. Carly Falcone (St. C.), 1:16; 4. Caty Blair (St. C.), 1:18.05; 5. Carolyn Blattler (Barnes), 1:20; 6. Paige Pramik (Bell), 1:20.4.

Boys

TEAM SCORES: St. Clairsville, 333; Barnesville, 175; Steubenville Central, 126; Cambridge, 71; Bellaire, 70.

50-Yard Butterfly -- Hunter Yevincy (Barnes), 26.59; 2. Christopher Baker (Barnes), 26.64; 3. Eric Eaton (St. C.), 27.29; 4. Fasa Fasanaro (Bell), 27.80; 5. Michael Eaton (St. C.), 28.56; 6. Ryan Nolte (St. C.), 29.53.

50-Yard Backstroke -- 1. Hunter Yevincy (Barnes), 28.16; 2. Christopher Baker (Barnes), 28.36; 3. Eric Eaton (St. C.), 30.15; 4. Michael Eaton (St. C.), 30.82; 5. C.J. Norris (SCC), 32.35; 6. Fasa Fasanaro (Bell), 32.38.

50-Yard Breaststroke -- Michael Eaton (St. C.), 29.49; 2. Eric Eaton (St. C.), 30.83; 3. Hunter Yevincy (Barnes), 31.29; 4. Christopher Baker (Barnes), 32.41; 5. Fasa Fasanaro (Bell), 36.72; 6. Kolbe Spencer (SCC), 36.99.

50-Yard Freestyle -- 1. Michael Eaton (St. C.), 24.13; 2. Hunter Yevincy (Barnes), 24.27; 3. Christopher Baker (Barnes), 24.78; 4. Eric Eaton (St. C), 25.19; 5. Fasa Fasanaro (Bell), 25.75; 6. Ryan Nolte (St. C.), 26.56.

100-Yard IM -- 1. Christopher Baker (Barnes), 59.60; 2. Hunter Yevincy (Barnes), 1:00.15; 3. Michael Eaton (St. C.), 1:02.12; 4. Eric Eaton (St. C.), 1:05.14; 5. Fasa Fasanaro (Bell), 1:07.24; 6. C.J. Norris (SCC), 1:14.0.