BELMONT — The following Union Local High School students were named to the third nine weeks honor roll:

Principal’s List with Distinction

Freshmen: Kelly Gress, Franklin (Frankie) Saffell, Reagan Vinskovich.

Sophomores: Nico Fischer, April Funkhouser, Shelby Hannahs, John (Marcus) Koyder, Connor Luyster, Caleb McWhorter, Hannah Merritt, Shane Tidrick.

Juniors: Shawn Coe, Chloe Doud, Megan Garrison, Heidi Hull, Baylee Magnani, Rylee Magnani, Luke Merritt, Chyler Peck, Clarissa Westfall, Isabella Westfall.

Seniors: Alyssa Betts, Michael Grob, Paoli Roberts.

Principal’s List

Freshmen: Aleena Beckett, Douglas (DJ) Butts, Breanna Gozdan, Isabella Parker.

Sophomores: Ryan Anderson, Paige Briggs, Liam Drake, Derick Garrison, Kaylee Hammel, Dakota Hess, Caden McElroy, Marissa McGary, Kylie McGinnins, Jacob Perlman, Baylee Rex, Kalleigh Stoner, Tabitha Tomich, Kaylee Turner, Alexis Usenick, Cade Vingino.

Juniors: Lacy Bilyeu, Alexis Connor, Allison Gray, Skylar Perez, Kymberlyn Violet.

Seniors: Sierra Betts, Sarah Bonnett, Kohl Clark, Amy Hisrich, Jessica McKeen, Alexandria (Alex) Moeller, Cody Morrison, Bailey Rinkes, Cole Yoho.

 Honor Roll

Freshmen: Mitchell (Lee) Adkins, Clay Akers, Emily Britton, Carson Causby, Scarlett Clark, Mia Cole, Landon Crum, Preston Curry, Shayla Dallas, Hannah Ellis, Olivia Forro, Christopher Gallagher, Josie Godson, Baileigh Hale, Dylan Higgenbotham, Conner Horstman, Brayden Jeffers, Bryley Jennewein, Torre Kildow, Brock Kinney, Delaney Kramer, Joshua Lewis, Paige Lochary, Sydney Martin, Myranda McCartney, Jessica McCormick, Jeremy McGary, Jared Miller, Dylan Moore, Mackenzie Murphy, Lane Ogilbee, Carrie Pittman, Braden Porter, Darrell Ramsey, Tre Rex, Hailey Romshak, Linsey Saffell, Matthew Schubert, Nathaniel (Nate) Stancher, Jacob Steen, Austin Stoner, Skylar Wright. 

Sophomores: Mark Bell, Ethan Bomboris, Lincoln Boyer, William (Elijah) Butterworth, Addison Card, Alleigh Cheatham, Morgan Doan, Evan Edwards, Kaleb Farmer, Cheyenne Fillipovich, Gage Gossett, Colin Greenwood, Keira Gregor, Matthew Grob, Karissa Henry, Brianna Hoffman, Jonathan Kemp, Gewndolyn Kovacs, Ava Lucas, Abigail Marinelli, Sawyer Moore, Dylan Morris, Joshua Neidert, Alesha Noel, Brenton Orr, Samantha Orr, Karlie Parker, Ethan Saunders, Sierra Scott, Emma Sroka, Cody Street, Dakotah Verbeck, Nathan Woollard, Dustin Yates.

Juniors: Rylee Alkire, Zachary Bateman, Hannah Bealiles, Kalista Blake, Abbygail Carpenter, Beaux Clark, Jacob Compher, Cheyenne Dallas, Emily Dumas, Emily Fouts, Donald Franklin, Faith Galavich, John Gatten, Parri Gatten, Abrianna Haythorn, Gregory Heath, Richard (RJ) Helms, Alison Johnson, Casey Kildow, Kaden Koscoe, Alexis Lab, Carter Loase, Colten Luyster, Makayla Markovich, Braxtin Murphy, Sydney Phillips, Brian Roach, Madilyn Sells, Travis Sells, Haley Smith, Olivia Taylor, Skyler Thompson, Stanley (Tommy) Walsh. 

Seniors: Mathew Bateman, Jacob Bolt, Devon Bryan, Kane Cordner Kildow, Brock Fankhauser, Kyle Frazier, Lindsay Funkhouser, Noah Harding, Matthew Husvar, Alexis Ivey, Savanna Mayhugh, Kaylann McCartney, Gage McCleary, Hunter McCort, Madison Monarque, Lauren Newton, Jaden Noel, Austyn Peck, Anthony Preslin, Kaytlyn Russell, Nathan Russell, Evan Saunders, Luke Snyder, Chayce Townson, Kyle Turley, Jordan Watson.