DISTRICT 12 All-STAR BASKETBALL TEAMS

Boys Divisions I and II

First Team – Dominic Cork (Cambridge), Jr.; Sean Perkins (Cambridge), Jr.; Reece Perkins (John Glenn), Sr.; Ben Judd (John Glenn), Sr.; Quentin Stottsberry (Maysville), Jr.; Kaiden Hartman (Maysville), Sr.; Jonathan McCall (Meadowbrook), Sr.; Addy Black (Meadowbrook), Sr.; Logyn Ratliff (New Lexington), Jr.; A.J. Clayton (Philo), So.; Nate Harris (St. Clairsville), Sr.; Brett Vike (St. Clairsville), Sr.; Luken Hill (Sheridan), Sr.; Landen Russell (Sheridan), Jr.; Skye Bryan (Tri-Valley), Sr.; Keaton Williams (Tri-Valley), Sr.

Second Team – Brock Valentine (Cambridge), Jr.; Devan Burris (John Glenn), Sr.; Davis Singleton (Meadowbrook), Jr.; Jake Singleton (Meadowbrook), So.; Will Balgo (St. Clairsville), Jr.; Ethan Malone (Sheridan), Jr.; Logan Ranft (Sheridan), Jr.; Jack Lyall (Tri-Valley), Sr.

Honorable Mention – Cody Moore (Cambridge), Sr.; Evan Williams (John Glenn), Sr.; Mason Swauger (Maysville), Sr.; Will Stenson (New Lexington), Sr.; Brady Hanson (New Lexington), Jr.; Avery Henry (St. Clairsville), So.; Ty Smith (Tri-Valley), So.

Coach of the Year – Lou "Scooter" Tolzda (Meadowbrook)

Player of the Year – Jonathan McCall (Meadowbrook), Sr.

Boys Division III

First Team – Luke Powell (Barnesville), Sr.; Jack Parry (Buckeye Trail), Sr.; Franko Rome (Buckeye Trail), So.; Zane Wallace (Fort Frye), Sr.; Brady Schilling (Fort Frye), Sr.; Logan Smith (Martins Ferry), Jr.; Jaizen Miles (Martins Ferry), So.; Carver Myers (Morgan), Jr.; Josh Wells (Morgan), Sr.; Luke Merritt (Union Local), Jr.

Second Team – Kason Powell (Barnesville), So.; Ayden Hannahs (Barnesville), Jr.; Trenton Wilson (Bellaire), Sr.; David Zwack (Bellaire), Jr.; Garrett Burga (Buckeye Trail), Fr.; Kelton Fogle (Fort Frye), Jr.; Caden Fryman (Fort Frye), Jr.; Ruben Hilson (Martins Ferry), Jr.; Dasyn Hores (Martins Ferry), Sr.; Gabe Altier (Morgan), Jr.; Jason Wells (Morgan), Jr.; Nathan Meyer (Union Local), Jr.; Zach Bateman (Union Local), Jr.; Kyle Reilly (West Muskingum), Jr.

Honorable Mention – Payne Johnson (Barnesville), Sr.; Owen Ward (Bellaire), So.; Hunter McCort (Union Local), Sr.

Coach of the Year – Zach Delman (Union Local) and Eric Henniger (Fort Frye)

Player of the Year – Luke Powell (Barnesville), Sr.

Boys Division IV

First Team – Dakota Phillips (Beallsville), Sr.; Wyatt Brown (Beallsville), Sr.; Bede Lori (Caldwell), Fr.; Jett Lori (Caldwell), So.; Caden Miller (Crooksville), Sr.; Caden Sparks (Crooksville), Jr.; Logan Brookover (Frontier), Sr.; Kyle Daugherty (Frontier), Sr.; Talin Babcock (Monroe Central), Sr.; Garet Cramer (Monroe Central), Jr.; Stone Thompson (River), Sr.; Ty Long (River), Fr.; Kelly Hendershot (Shadyside), Sr.; Kendal Sherman (Shenandoah), Sr.; Christian Duniver (Shenandoah), Jr.; Weston Nern (Zanesville Rosecrans), Sr.; Jack Goggin (Zanesville Rosecrans), Sr.

Second Team – Spencer Jarrett (Beallsville), Sr.; Adam Baker (Beallsville), Jr.; Riese O’Kernick (Bridgeport), Jr.; Mat Kowalsky (Caldwell), So.; Colt White (Crooksville), Sr.; Tyler Rambo (Crooksville), Sr.; Corby Curtis (Frontier), Sr.; Auston Hogue (Monroe Central), Jr.; Dillon Lincoln (Monroe Central), So.; Brody Lollathin (River), Fr.; Tyler Parr (Shadyside), Sr.; Max McVicker (Shenandoah), Jr.; Josh Merva (Zanesville Rosecrans), Jr.; Marcus Browning (Zanesville Rosecrans), Sr.

Honorable Mention – Dylan Gregoricic (Bridgeport), Jr.; Colton Lawrence (River), Sr.; Korey Beckett (Shadyside), So.; Bryce Amos (Shadyside), So.

Coach of the Year – Roger Kirkpatrick

Player of the Year – Kelly Hendershot (Shadyside), Sr.

Girls Divisions I and II

First Team – Lyndi Slack (John Glenn), ,Sr.; Bailee Smith (Maysville), Jr.; Macie Jarrett (Maysville), Sr.; Bethany Colling (Philo), Sr.; Keri Klinkoski (St. Clairsville), Sr.; Kendyl Mick (Sheridan), Sr.; Faith Stinson (Sheridan), So.; Riley Tracy (Tri-Valley), Jr.; Lauren King (Tri-Valley), Sr.; Melena Moore (Zanesville), Sr.

Second Team – Angela Kumler (John Glenn), So.; Alexis Samson (Maysville), Sr.; Averae Vaughn (Maysville), Jr.; Lynsey Dudley (Meadowbrook), Jr.; Delayne Harding (Philo), Sr.; Katie Strama (St. Clairsville), Sr.; Macy Malin (St. Clairsville), Jr.; Bailey Beckstedt (Sheridan), So.; Kyndal Howe (Tri-Valley), Sr.; Audrey Spiker (Tri-Valley), Sr.; Emmah Kronenbitter (Zanesville), Jr.

Honorable Mention – Madison Johnson (John Glenn), Sr.; Abby Buchtel (John Glenn), So.; Joleigh Harrop (Philo), Sr.; Kierston Harper (Philo), So.; Alexis Thoburn (St. Clairsville), So.; Aubrie White (Sheridan), Sr.; Maddy Winland (Zanesville), Jr.; Chiara Black (Zanesville), Jr.

Coach of the Year – Kurt Kaufman (Tri-Valley)

Player of the Year – Bailee Smith (Maysville), Jr.

Girls Division III

First Team – Rylee Stephens (Barnesville), Jr.; Katrina Davis (Bellaire), Sr.; Rylie Smith (Buckeye Trail), Sr.; Taylar Slaughter (Cambridge), Jr.; Gracelyn Frame (Crooksville), So.; Richella Spielvogel (Martins Ferry), Sr.; Maddie Ging (Martins Ferry), Sr.; Rilee Coon (Morgan), Sr.; Sophia Smith (Morgan), Jr.; Aubri Spicer (New Lexington), Fr.; Reagan Vinskovich (Union Local), Fr.; Casey Kildow (Union Local), Jr.; Hayley Barker (West Muskingum), Sr.

Second Team – Brooke Baird (Buckeye Trail), Jr.; Alexis Wilkinson (Cambridge), Sr.; McKenna Headley (Crooksville), So.; Jailynn Welch (Crooksville), So.; Shayla Schuster (Martins Ferry), Sr.; Maria Clark (Martins Ferry), So.; Kim Kellogg (New Lexington), Fr.; Emma Abrams (New Lexington), So.; Torre Kildow (Union Local), Fr.; Hannah Merritt (Union Local), So.; Olivia Thomas (West Muskingum), Sr.

Honorable Mention – Mia Gavarkavich (Bellaire), Sr.; Jayden Lowe (Bellaire), Jr.; Tayah Frazier (Bellaire), Sr.; Jaiden Butler (Barnesville), Sr.; Regan Hanlon (Barnesville), Sr.; Katie Clipner (Buckeye Trail), Sr.; McKinzi Linscott (Cambridge), Fr.; Braxton King (Cambridge), Fr.; Ronni Nelson (Crooksville), Sr.; Shelby Fisher (Morgan), Sr.; Lydia Stephens (New Lexington), So. Keira Gregor (Union Local), So.; Mariska McCune (West Muskingum), So.; Ava Van Reeth (West Muskingum), So.

Coach of the Year – Matt Zumbro (Morgan)

Player of the Year – Katrina Davis (Bellaire), Sr.

Girls Division IV

First Team – Jaren Tucker (Bridgeport), Sr.; Ashley Howell (Beallsville), Sr.; Ashlie Louden (Beallsville), Sr.; Cayton Secrest (Caldwell), Jr.; Kara Ramsey (Frontier), Fr.; Hannah Archer (Fort Frye), So.; Mackenzie Dalton (Fort Frye), So.; Kalista Friday (Monroe Central), So.; Amy Bettinger (Monroe Central), Sr.; Alli Long (River), Sr.; Tory Hendershot (Shadyside), Jr.; Baylee Wach (Shadyside), Jr.; Ashleigh Wheeler (Shenandoah), Jr.; Raegan Flood (Shenandoah), Sr.; Kailey Zemba (Zanesville Rosecrans), Sr.; Maggie Hutcheson (Zanesville Rosecrans), Sr.

Second Team – Meleah Tiber (Bridgeport), Jr. Mattie Clark (Caldwell), Sr.; Haley Bills (Frontier), Jr.; Tacey Kirkpatrick (Frontier), Fr.; Kiersten Kesselring (Fort Frye), Sr.; Lexie Huck (Fort Frye), Jr.; Haylynn Hiles (Monroe Central), So.; Allee Zwick (Monroe Central), Sr.; Brooke Selmon (Shadyside), Sr.

Honorable Mention – Harley Nalley (Beallsville), Sr.; Jules Hood (Caldwell), So.; Sheridan Archer (Caldwell), So.; Johayah Moeller (River), Jr.; Emily Smith (River), Jr.; Paige Gordy (Shadyside), So.; Mackenzie Lynch (Shenandoah), Jr.

Coach of the Year – Tori Jarrett (Beallsville)

Player of the Year – Ashlie Louden (Beallsville), Sr.