BELMONT — The following students were named to the Union Local High School Honor Roll for the third nine weeks:

Principal’s List with Distinction

Freshmen — April Funkhouser, Shelby Hannahs, Connor Luyster, Hannah Merritt.

Sophomores — Chloe Doud, Megan Garrison, Heidi Hull, Luke Merritt, Travis Sells, Clarissa Westfall, Isabella Westfall.

Juniors — Olivia Beard, Alyssa Betts, Sierra Betts, Sarah Bonnett, Briana Bumgardner, Kyle Frazier, Mollie Hamilton, Bria Parker, Bailey Rinkes, Paoli Roberts, Kylee Taylor, Kyle Turley.

Seniors — Austin Beaver, Sydney Lohr, Lauryn Menges, Emilee Robb, Emy Smolira, Richel Underwood.

Principal’s List

Freshmen — Ryan Anderson, Paige Briggs, Kylie McGinnis, Alesha Noel, Karlie Parker, Baylee Rex, Tabitha Tomich, Kaylee Turner, Nathan Woollard.

Sophomores — Shawn Coe, Alexis Connor, Cheyenne Dallas, Allison Gray, Casey Kildow, Baylee Magnani, Rylee Magnani, Chyler Peck.

Juniors — Michael Grob, Amy Hissrich, Luke McDiffitt, Alexandria (Alex) Moeller, Cody Morrison, Cassie Ray, Abigail Shepherd, Luke Snyder, Cole Yoho.

Senior — Hannah Kemp.

Honor Roll

Freshmen — Kaelyn Brokaw, Alleigh Cheatham, Charlee Daugherty, Liam Drake, Kaleb Farmer, Dannen Foraker, Derick Garrison, Gage Gossett, Colin Greenwood, Keira Gregor, Matthew Grob, Dakota Hess, Brianna Hoffman, Raelan Hoops, Jonathan Kemp, John (Marcus) Koyder, Ava Lucas, Abigail Marinelli, Caden McElroy, Marissa McGary, Caleb McWhorter, Brenton Orr, Brenna Perkins, Jacob Perlman, Sierra Scott, Emma Sroka, Alexis Stewart, Kalleigh Stoner, Shane Todrick, Alexis Usenick, Dakotah Verbeck, Cade Vingino, Savanna White.

Sophomores — Rylee Alkire, Zachary Bateman, Hannah Bealiles, Lacy Bilyeu, Nathan Brown, Graham Davis, Emily Dumas, Samuel Farmer, Emily Fouts, Faith Galavich, Gregory Heath, Richard (RJ) Helms, Kaden Koscoe, Isaac Lash, Cade Latham, Carter Loase, Colten Luyster, Alissa McClain, Nathan Meyer, Braxtin Murphy, Skylar Perez, Sydney Phillips, Brian Roach, Claude Romshak, Madilyn Sells, Parker Skedel, Haley Smith, Skyler Thompson, Liam Vinskovich, Kymberlyn Violet, Shane Williams, Eva Wood.

Juniors — Josef Bailey, Matthew Bateman, Kohl Clark, Lindsay Funkhouser, Noah Harding, Matthew Husvar, Kane Kildow, Kaylann McCartney, Sadie McFarland, Caterina Miner, Madison Monarque, Lauren Newton, Austyn Peck, Daniel Pelaez Lizana, Anthony Preslin, Jared Reitter, Chayce Townson, Jordan Watson.

Seniors — Hannah Anderson, Elijah Baker, Mary Barbe, Aaron Busby, Sutherlynd Butler, Hannah Cunard, Klayton Davis, Allen Deem, Erica Edwards, Justin Fuhr, Shania Heath, Daniel Jock, Emma Knox, Colin Kovacs, Laekynn Little, Alison Loase, Madison McFarland, Kaden Mercer, Hannah Miller, Alexus Neidert, Hannah Porter, Aaron Prout, Blake Showalter, Emily Shutway, Avery Sipe, Tucker Skinner, Andrew Taylor, Stuart White, Daniel Williams.