The rosters for the annual OVAC Samuel A. Mumley All-Star Basketball Classic have been announced.

Ohio will face West Virginia in a girls-boys doubleheader on Sunday, April 2 at Ohio University Eastern, with the girls' game at 3 p.m. follow by the boys at approximately 5.

Local players selected to participate include Meadowbrook's Parker Black, Cambridge's Marlo Taylor and Barnesville's Kallee Dowler.

There will be three-point shooting contests at halftime of each game and a host of special awards will be presented throughout the day.

Here's a look at the complete rosters:

Ohio Girls

Brittany Bertoia, Steubenville Catholic; Sydney Bridges, Martins Ferry; Lexi Brookover, Frontier; Leah Coleman, Martins Ferry; Madison Carter, harrison Central; Kallee Dowler, Barnesville; Danielle Dvorcek, Buckeye Local; Jonna Eneix, Shadyside; Sydney Freeman, St. Clairsville; Allison Kuhn, Monroe Central; Makayla Liedtke, Fort Frye; Taylor Lowe, St. John Central; Rhiannon Petrisko, Steubenville; Madison Roberts, Beaver Local; Marlo Taylor, Cambridge.

Coaches - Jess Looman, Steubenville Catholic; Scott Murphy, Frontier.

West Virginia Girls

Lydia Adrian, Morgantown; Vivian jAllison, Linsly; Rachel Baker, Valley; Kelsi Chapman, Magnolia; Josie Daugherty, Wheeling Park; Jordan Delaney, Magnolia; Jordan Johnson, Parkersburg South; Emma Kendle, Wheeling Park; Taylor Ludewig, Magnolia; Jaela Manns, Wheeling Central; Lexi Moore, Parkersburg South; Jazzie Orth, Linsly; Jewel Purpura, Bishop Donahue; Gabby Veigol, Brooke, Maisie Witherow, Oak Glen.

Coaches - Ryan Young, Wheeling Park; Ed Davis Parkersburg South.

Ohio Boys

Justin Anderson, Fort Frye; Parker Black, Meadowbrook; Brett Bower, Conotton Valley; Justyn Keyser, Bellaire; Sean Millard, Buckeye Local; Justin Miller, Wellsville; Joe Nave, Edison; Guy Pagano, Bridgeport; Darius Ray, Martins Ferry; Tyler Redish, Harrison Central; Charles Reeves, Steubenville; Michael Scarnecchia, St. Clairsville; Zac Selby, Martins Ferry; Ty West, Toronto; Chase Wilcox, Beaver Local.

Coaches - Derek Edwards, Martins Ferry; Sean Tucker, Toronto.

West Virginia Boys

John Burkhalter, Wheeling Central; Tanner Burnette, Clay-Battelle; Joey Ewusiak, Madonna; Bobby Foggin, Parkersburg South; Geoff Hamperian, University; Dylan Harrison, Linsly; Aaron Heasley, Paden City; Dylan Irvin, Valley; Tavon Jeter, Madonna; Koltin Kleeh, Bishop Donahue; Trey Routt, Cameron; Nicky Solomon, Morgantown; Taylor Staughn, Bishop Donahue; Torin hanson, Morgantown; Chris Yachini, Brooke.

Coaches - Chris Blair, Madonna; Joe Schmidle, University.