GIRLS
DIVISION I
First Team: Alexus Grimmett, Zanesville, 5-8, sr., 13.3; Jaida Carter, New Philadelphia, 5-7, jr., 14.0; DevynBonner, Zanesville, 5-10, soph., 11.7; Tori Moreland, New Philadelphia, 6-1, jr., 11.5; Monica Crossley, Dresden
Tri-Valley, 5-11, jr., 8.4; Leanne Ulbrich, Zanesville, 5-7, sr., 5.7.
Player of the year: Alexus Grimmett, Zanesville.
Coach of the year: Jeff Moore, Zanesville.
(Selections limited by number of teams in district.)
DIVISION II
First Team: Laina Snyder, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, sr., 14.9; Bre Berryman, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-5, jr., 22.2; Moriah Monaco, Dover, 6-1, sr, 21.8; Andi Daugherty, Warsaw River View, 6-0, sr., 21.0; Kayla Russell,
Zanesville Maysville, 5-7, sr., 13.7; Mallary Trout, Philo, 5-7, sr., 21.5; Hallie Stocker, Cambridge, 5-8, sr., 17.0; Emily Masloski, Steubenville, 5-5, sr., 13.8.
Player of the year: Laina Snyder, Millersburg West Holmes.
Coach of the year: Lisa Patterson, Millersburg West Holmes.
Second Team: Nikayla Edgell, East Liverpool, 5-5, jr., 18.8; Brooke Smith, Zanesville Maysville, 5-4, jr., 11.8; Mytia Barker, Steubenville, 5-7, sr., 17.7; Ali Poole, Carrollton, 5-10, soph., 15.0; Emily Baker, Gnadenhutten Indian
Valley, 5-7, sr., 14.5; Emily Molnar, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-7, sr., 6.3.
Third Team: Kori Sidwell, Zanesville Maysville, 5-9, soph., 11.6; Kiarra Kamarec, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-2, sr., 15.5; Kiersten Taylor, Cambridge, 5-10, sr., 12.0; Paiten Strother, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-9, sr., 8.4; Vada Clemens, McConnelsville Morgan, 5-6, sr., 13.3.
Special Mention
Lysiah Rice, Steubenville; Marrissa Goodright, Byesville Meadowbrook; Brittany Fraunfelter, New Concord John Glenn; Tiffany Sundelin, Uhrichsville Claymont,; Olivia Belknap, Dover; Josie Chaddock, Minerva; Paige Saho,
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Kathryn Shamel, Gnadehutten Indian Valley; Sam Ringwalt, Warsaw River View; Monica Starre, Carrollton; Savana Lowery, Carrollton; Courtney Sowers, Uhrichsville Claymont; Sydney Kandray,
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Hannah Clark, Millersburg West Holmes; Lauren Haynam, Minerva; Caitlin Clarke, Uhrichsville Claymont.
Honorable Mention
Audrey Tingle, Cambridge; Sydney Black, Byesville Meadowbrook; Brooke Fatheree, New Concord John Glenn; Taylour Fatheree, New Concord John Glenn; Hannah Masloski, Steubenville; Bethany Davis, Wintersville Indian Creek; Abby Fonow, Richmond Edison; Danna Talbott, Lisbon Beaver; Sierra Wright, Lisbon Beaver; Kiara Cowart, East Liverpool; Lauren Swiger, Rayland Buckeye; Kelsey Laizure, Dover, Meghan May, Dover; Sofie Hjorth,
Warsaw River View; Bailey Moore, Warsaw River View; Courtney Mizer, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Brittani Garbrandt, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Morgan Preston, Minerva; Bri Gassman, Minerva; Madison Stubbins, Uhrichsville Claymont; Destinee Barber, Uhrichsville Claymont; Corrie Burkhardt, Philo; Kara Hutcheson, Philo.

DIVISION III
First Team: Courtney Putt, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-8, sr., 17.4; Katie Ellzy, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-9, jr., 18.2; Amisha Herd, Zanesville West Muskingum, 5-4 sr., 15.7; Brooke Borich, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-8, sr., 17.0; Laura Frazee, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, sr., 15.2; Cori Medley, Belmont Union Local, 5-8, sr., 15.4.
Player of the year: Courtney Putt, Sugarcreek Garaway.
Coach of the year: Nick Yourkovich, Cadiz Harrison Central.
Second Team: Cortney Huffman, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-8, jr., 12.0; Cori Morris, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5-5, sr., 11.6; Megan Liedtke, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, jr., 13.7; Kara Dunfee, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-6, sr., 8.7;
Carlee Gillespie, St. Clairsville, 5-6, sr., 14.0.
Third Team: Mariah Lynn, Zanesville West Muskingum, 5-7 sr.,11.5; Catie Smith, Lore City Buckeye Trail, 5-6, sr., 9.8; Kierstyn Kidder, Bellaire, 5-7, jr., 15.5; Alexis St. Clair, St. Clairsville, 5-8, jr., 15.0; Shayla Markovich, Barnesville, 5-8, soph., 12.8; Abbie Slemmer, Sugarcreek Garway, 5-10, sr., 6.5.
Special Mention
Anna DeFilippo, St. Clairsville; Abby Collins, Belmont Union Local; Jesse Ledger, Cadiz Harrison Central; Amanda Swallie, Belmont Union Local; Miranda Plumly, Barnesville; Izzy Meese, Sugarcreek Garaway; Amanda
Lowery, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Sydney Gilland, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Mercedes Bowling, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Emily McCoy, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Rachel Cornell, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley.
Honorable Mention Allison Sichina, Lore City Buckeye Trail; Katie Larrick, Lore City Buckeye Trail; Shawntell Parsons, Beverly Fort Frye; Nina Crook, Bellaire; Cari Crozier, Bellaire; Allison Kuhn, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Mikayla Patton, Belmont Union Local; Sydney Ralston, Barnesville; Tyrah King, Martins Ferry; Morgan Stalder, Martins Ferry; Brigee Mick, St. Clairsville; Lauren Figura, St. Clairsville; Erica Olinger, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Kendra Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway; Katie Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway; Lexi Beachy, Sugarcreek Garaway; Mariah Horstman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley.
DIVISION IV
First Team: Regina Hochstetler, Berlin Hiland 5-9, sr., 20.0; Molly Nash, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-11, sr., 16.3; Nicole Smolenak, Bridgeport, 5-4, sr., 11.8; Olivia Bower, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 6-0, jr., 21.2; Jensen Caretti, Hannibal River, 5-10, soph., 22.4; Kelsea Daugherty, New Matamoras Frontier, 5-11, sr., 18.0; Sara Loomis, Malvern, 6-0, soph., 19.6.
Player of the year: Regina Hochstetler, Berlin Hiland.
Coach of the year: Gale Kirkbride, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans.
Second Team: Caitlyn Kroll, Bridgeport, 5-8, soph., 17.4; Raechel Rossiter, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, sr., 9.6; Lindsay Bodnar, Toronto, 5-8, sr., 12.8; Marissa Rose, Bellaire St. John’s, 5-7, soph., 20.5; Emily Yoder, Berlin
Hiland, 5-6, sr., 9.0; Madison Chandler, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, sr., 10.5.
Third Team: Megan Devol, Caldwell,5-9, jr., 12.0; Corisa Fickiesen, New Matamoras Frontier, 5-8, sr., 9.0; Maclaine Murad, Bridgeport, 5-7, sr.,14.9; Brynlynn Belknap, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 5-10, sr., 8.0; Megan Beachy, Berlin Hiland, 5-9, jr., 10.0; Kloie Johnson, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, sr., 12.9.
Special Mention
Blake Hall, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Lexy Schell, Caldwell; Lexie Berger, Toronto; Hunter Martin, Malvern; Gabrielle Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Amanda King, Strasburg-Franklin; Jenica
Schrock, Berlin Hiland; Piper Edie, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Rachel Sweet, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Makinze McGaha, Strasburg-Franklin.
Honorable Mention
Tiffany Yerian, Caldwell; Karlee Peach, Newcomerstown; Mikayla Bauman, Toronto; Micca Mirabella, Steubenville Catholic Central; Miranda Parkinson, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jenna Maston, New Matamoras Frontier; Toni
Andes, Shadyside; Lindsey Froehlich, Bellaire St. John’s; Talitha Bedford, Beallsville; Chandice Cottis, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Taylor Russell, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Melissa Cregan, Strasburg-Franklin; Savanah
Jones, Strasburg-Franklin; Kori Hulit, Malvern; Alexis Kirkbride, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans.
BOYS
DIVISION I
First Team: J.T. McFarland, Zanesville, 5-foot-11, senior, 12.5 points per game; Marco Colombo, New Philadelphia, 6-5, sr., 16.2; Malik Bocook, Zanesville, 6-4 jr., 12.6; Ethan Boose, New Philadelphia, 6-6, sr., 16.6; Avery
Williams, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-7 sr., 15.2; Camden Craig, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-11, jr., 9.0; Dar Stanford, Zanesville, 5-11, sr., 7.6.
Player of the year: J.T. McFarland, Zanesville.
Coach of the year: Scott Aronhalt, Zanesville.
(Selections limited by number of teams in district.)
DIVISION II
First Team: Brady Arnold, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-10, sr., 26.2; Adam Sterling, Steubenville, 6-4, sr., 15.3; Brennan Czuchran, Rayland Buckeye, 6-3, sr., 21.3; Blake Blair, Dover, 6-1, jr., 15.7; Hayden Cunningham, East
Liverpool, 6-3, sr., 18.0; Parker Evans, New Concord John Glenn, 5-11, sr., 13.8; Jared Lyder, Lisbon Beaver, 6-4, sr., 22.0.
Player of the year: Brady Arnold, Millersburg West Holmes.
Coach of the year: Mike Haney, Steubenville.
Second Team: Drew Rackley, New Concord John Glenn, 6-1, soph., 14.7; Jordan Watson, Cambridge, 5-10, jr., 15.0; Brandon Herring-Hill, Steubenville, 6-1, sr., 17.4; Brady Byers, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-5,
sr., 15.7; Dylan Sterling, Uhrichsville Claymont, 6-1, sr., 17.0; Jantsen Locke, Minerva, 6-0, sr., 20.8; Chase Hambel, Philo, 6-3, sr., 12.3.
Third Team: Cameron Summers, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-3, sr., 12.7; Caleb Pasiuk, Carrollton, 6-2, jr., 17.4; Blake Roar, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-8, sr., 5.0; Erik Lee, Richmond Edison, 6-1, jr., 13.0; Josh Neer, Millersburg, West Holmes, 6-1, jr., 12.0; Cory Contini, Dover, 6-1, jr., 13.3; Dallas Clarke, Uhrichsville Claymont, 6-2, sr., 15.0.
Special Mention
Chris Smith, Steubenville; Johnny Haught, Wintersville Indian Creek; Skylar Wilken, Richmond Edison; Dylan Jones, Richmond Edison; Kade Reynolds, East Liverpool; Zade Deitz, Carrollton; Shawn Mills, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Jordan Felgenhauer, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Nick Clapper, Minerva; Evan Snyder, Dover; Chance Cline, Millersburg West Holmes; Luke Ogi, Millersburg West Holmes; Kohltin Miles, Uhrichsville Claymont; Tyler Krantz, Carrollton; Derek Horstman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Tanner Stottsberry, Zanesville Maysville.
Honorable Mention
Josh Lewis, Cambridge; Trevor Wilkinson, Cambridge; Isiah Green, Byesville Meadowbrook; Nate Frencik, Byesville Meadowbrook; Clay Sturtz, New Concord John Glenn; Blake Atkins, New Concord John Glenn; Lucas
Herrington Steubenville; Aaron Foldi, Wintersville Indian Creek; D.J. Austin, East Liverpool; Chase Hilliard, Lisbon Beaver; Austin Laughlin, Dover; Josh Cerone, Dover; Jordan Mills, Dover; Nick Gauding, Zoarville Tuscarawas
Valley; Charlie Ackerman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Zak Sheridan, Philo; Tyler Cassady, Philo, Chase Roberts, Zanesville Maysville, Marcus Mayle, McConnelsville Morgan; Brady Weaver, McConnelsville Morgan.
DIVISION III
First Team: Robert Vargo, Martins Ferry, 6-4, sr., 18.5; Gavin Porter, Belmont Union Local, 6-0, jr.. 14.0; Seth Legraen, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-4, jr., 17.4; Colton McKivitz, Belmont Union Local, 6-7, jr., 13.0; Chandler Lang,
Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, sr., 10.9; Austin King, Newcomerstown, 6-1, sr., 16.0.
Player of the year: Robert Vargo, Martins Ferry.
Coach of the year: Ben Porter, Belmont Union Local.
Second Team: Sammy Gebhardt, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, so, 11.5; Nate Shepler, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-8, sr., 12.1; Tyler Starr, Lore City Buckeye Trail, 5-10, sr., 14.4; Michael Neil, Bellaire, 6-0, soph., 16.4; Austin
Kowalski, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-10, jr., 15.0; Bryan Duffy, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 6-0, sr., 17.0.
Third Team: Trenton Tipton, Belmont Union Local, 6-3, so.; Josh Toland, Lore City Buckeye Trail, 6-5, sr., 11.2; Isaac McGee, Barnesville, 6-1, jr., 15.0; Jared Derosa, St. Clairsville, 5-10, sr., 10.0; Josh Werker, Sugarcreek Garaway,
6-0, jr., 9.2.
Special Mention
Zach Houston, Barnesville; Steve Poe, Newcomerstown; Kenny Hess, Bellaire; Michael Scarnecchia, St. Clairsville; Chandler Kuhn, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Chad Neisel, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Connor Roahrig, Coshocton;
Dallas Foster, Sugarcreek Garaway.
Honorable Mention
Merritt Flood, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Josh Green, Newcomerstown; Jibril Dansby, Newcomerstown; Brian Clark, Barnesville; Lane Starr, Lore City Buckeye Trail; Caleb Gray, Lore City Buckeye Trail; Carter Keifer, Beverly Fort
Frye; Justin Anders, Beverly Fort Frye; Kaleb McDiffitt, Belmont Union Local; Nathan Steele, Bellaire; Tyler Ramsay, Bellaire; Dustin Redish, Cadiz Harrison Central; Levi Brown, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Jake Barritt, Martins Ferry; Joel Honigford, Sugarcreek Garaway; Austin Neisel, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Darren Finn, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Bryce Offenberger, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Colton Pickrell, Zanesville West Muskingum; Sam Magness, Coshocton.
DIVISION IV
First Team: Jonathan Weichman, Caldwell, 5-10, sr., 21.8; Todd Ropp, Berlin Hiland, 6-2, sr., 15.0; Ryan Fletcher, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-1, sr., 17.0; Trey Tucci, Malvern, 6-2, sr., 16.1; Michael Teater, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, jr., 16.9; John Michael Schuetz, Shadyside, 5-7, soph., 15.0.
Player of the year: Jonathan Weichman, Caldwell.
Coach of the year: Clint Crane, Caldwell.
Second Team: Q.J. Williams, Bridgeport, 6-1, jr., 15.0; Mitchell Herron, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, jr., 16.8; Jesse Melick, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-0, sr., 15.5 ppg; Drew Snyder, New Matamoras Frontier, 6-10, sr., 18.0; Blaze Glenn, Toronto, 5-7, so. 24.8; Lucas Mast, Berlin Hiland, 6-0, sr., 9.3.
Third Team: Tanner Clark, Caldwell, 6-0, soph., 13.0; Mitch Loomis, Malvern, 6-7, jr., 16.0; Michael Barber, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-10, sr., 10.4; Matt Martello, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-0, sr., 12.9; Parker Dyson, Bridgeport, 6-4, jr., 14.5.
Special Mention
Aaron Gehlken, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; J.C. Cash, Bridgeport; Zach Frizzi, Shadyside; Alex Milleman, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Brett Bower, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Jordan Yoder, Berlin
Hiland.
Honorable Mention
Tanner Harding, Caldwell; Tanner Baker, Caldwell; Nate Stewart, Toronto; Tyler Roush, Toronto; Michael Manfresca, Steubenville Catholic Central; Bailey McGrath, Bridgeport; Dalton Secrest, Beallsville; Shane Johnson, Shadyside; Guy Pagano, Bellaire St. John’s; Eric Dierkes, Hannibal River; Ben O’Donnell, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Jay O’Donnell, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Max Fragasse, New
Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Collen Thomas, Malvern; Jaret Majestic, Malvern; Eric Miller, Berlin Hiland; Brandon McCreary, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Landry Hostetler, Strasburg-Franklin.