The following are the students who were named to the Union Local High School Honor Roll for the first nine weeks:

Principal’s List with Distinction 

Freshmen — Shelby Hannahs, Nathan Woollard.

Sophomores — Lacey Bilyeu, Emily Dumas, Megan Garrison, Baylee Magnani, Claude Romshak, Travis Sells, Isabella Westfall.

Juniors — Olivia Beard, Sarah Bonnett, Briana Bumgardner, Molie Hamilton, Alexandria Moeller, Paoli Roberts, Kylee Taylor.

Seniors — Hannah Anderson, Elijah Baker, Klayton Davis, Erica Edwards, Lauryn Menges, Emilee Robb, Emily Shutway, Emy Smolira.

Principal’s List 

Freshmen — Ryan Anderson, Liam Drake, Dannen Foraker, April Funkhouser, Connor Luyster, Marissa McGray, Kylie McGinnis, Hannah Merritt, Alesha Noel, Sierra Scott, Kalleigh Stoner.

Sophomores — Shawn Coe, Alexis Connor, Cheyenne Dallas, Chloe Doud, Samuel Farmer, Allison Gray, Heidi Hull, Luke Merritt, Chyler Peck, Clarissa Westfall.

Juniors — Alyssa Betts, Sierra Betts, Amy Hissrich, Kane Kildow, Luke McDiffitt, Bailey Rinkes, Luke Snyder.

Seniors — Hannah Cunard, Hannah Kemp, Alison Loase, Sydney Lohr, Hannah Miller, Avery Sipe, Tucker Skinner, Stuart White.

Honor Roll

Freshmen — Ethan Blawut, Ethan Bomboris, Paige Briggs, Kaelyn Brokawa, Alleigh Cheatham, Cyrus Comas, Evan Edwards, Kaleb Farmer, Derick Garrison, Colin Greenwood, Keira Gregor, Matthew Grob, Dakota Hess, Brianna Hoffman, Mallory Jeffers, Jonathan Kemp, Gwendolyn Kovas, John (Marcus) Koyder, Ava Lucas, Abigail Marinelli, Caden McElroy, Gage McEndree, Caleb McWhorter, Sawyer Moore, Brenton Orr, Karlie Parker, Jacob Perlman, Baylee Rex, Emma Sroka, Alexis Stewart, Shane Tidrick, Tabitha Tomich, Kaylee Turner, Alexis Usenick, Haley VanHorn, Dakotah Verbeck, Cade Vingino, Savanna White, Dustin Yates.

Sophomores — Rylee Alkire, Gavin Ault, Zachery Bateman, Kalista Blake, Nathan Brown, Beaux Clark, Jacob Compher, Graham Davis, Gregory Heath, Richard (RJ) Helms, Alison Johnson, Casey Kildow, Madisyn Klayko, Kaden Koscoe, Isaac Lash, Cade Latham, Carter Loase, Colten Luyster, Rylee Magnani, Makayla Markovich, Alissa McClain, Braxtin Murphy, Skylar Perez, Sydney Phillips, Emma Rowan, Madilyn Sells, Parker Skedel, Haley Smith, Skyler Thompson, Logan VanFossen, Xavier VanHorn, Liam Vinskovich, Kymberlyn Violet, Stanley (Tommy) Walsh, Eva Wood.

Juniors — Matthew Bateman, Jacob Bolt, Abigail Boyer, Kohl Clark, Brock Fankhauser, Kyle Frazier, Lindsay Funkhouser, Michael Grob, Noah Harding, Matthew Husvar, Kaylann McCartney, Saide McFarland, Caterina MIner, Cody Morrison, Lauren Newton, Bria Parker, Austyn Peck, Daniel Pelaez Lizana, Anthony Preslin, Cassie Ray Jared Reitter, Abigail Shepherd, Aiden Shugert, Kyle Turley, Jordan Watson, Cole Yoho.

Seniors — Samantha Anderson, Roman Angelo, Austin Beaver, Laryssa Brandon, Aaron Busby, Sutherlynd Butler, Jacob Farmer, Justin Fuhr, Shania Heath, Daniel Jock, Emma Knox, Rebekah Large, Alexis Logan, Madison McFarland, Kaden Mercer, Kaelyn Miller, Alexus Neidert, Hannah Porter, Blake Showalter, Andrew Smith, Andrew Taylor, Matthew Tomich, Alexus Turner, Richel Underwood, Daniel Williams.