Class assignments for the upcoming 2018-2019 School Year at Barnesville Elementary School are as follows:

Kindergarten

Teacher - Pritchard: Jace Anderson, Grayson Baker, Max Baker, Kamden Clayton, Rayland Cook, Austin Fulton, Lilly Galford, Lane Grant, Aubrey Grear, Kolton Johnson, Gage Lake, Peyton Leasure, Willow Marmie, Brooklyn Pickens, Avalynne Proudfoot, Kirbie Rhoads, Kadence Sable, Johnathan Sellers, Alayna Shaw, Dallie Sparks, Tate Stephen, Alexis Thomas, Tristran Thompson, Avery Turner.

Teacher - Sells: Liam Barker, Jason Byler, Cinzly Carpenter, Peyton Clark, Carter Ellsworth, Kase Hornbeck, Alissah Klages, Vivian Leek, Brynlee Lucas, Andrew Mason, Luke Mazgaj, Bradli Messenger, Cydney Monroe, Lynnlee Nixon, James Ore, Memphis Pickens, Jace Rush, Jacob Ryan, Gavyn Sable, Jaylee Sharp, Maggie VanFosAlsen, Mollie Wilkerson.

Teacher - Ryder: Olivia Anderson, Taryn Anderson, Bentley Bilyeu, Aubrey Bruggeman, Teagan Bubner, Kellan Carpenter, Ezra Davidson, Autumn Fisher, Leah Keen, Quintin Kernen, Precious Kuhn, Alyssa Lucas, Liam Lucas, Jordan Myers, Brystel Nalley, Layla Stevens, Andrew Stillwagon, Walker VanFossen, Brantley Warrick, Aubrie Wells, Micheal White, Harper Wright, Deklan Yager. 

Teacher - Winland: Gwen Anderson, Maci Baker, Skye Bondy, Austin Devoy, Dawson Hanse, Skout Hines, Alex Hortsman, Aubrey Huff, Josey Hunter, Jacob Huntsman, Aron McClain, Jaxon Meade, Cooper Moore, Finn Nugent, Nathan Risner, Brantley Sheppard, Paisley Stephens, Ryder Travis, Dane Wells, Rylee Winland, Brittany Wolfe, Skylar Wright, Jaylin Yost.

Teacher - Martinette: Raimee Bostic, Zachary Butler, Treyson Caldwell, Paisley Ebright, Olen Hesson, Emma Laity, Alexis Lawless, Charlie Lucas, Austin Marcum, Jaxson Milhoan, Alivia Miller, Kali Myers, Arianna Newlon, Bryce Newlon, Rosalie Norman, Tripp Phillips, Peyton Poole, Schyler Rawlings, Corey Temple, Quinn Tracey, Sophia VanFossen, Hollie Wilkenson, Kamron Williamson, Cale Willis.

First grade

Teacher - Pack: Carter Abbott, Britton Baker, Hadley Betts, Blake Brown, Robert Carpenter, Chloe Dattoli, Grant Feldner, Lillie Fornal, Aleia Fritter, Lincoln Gallagher, Cruz Gibson, Maddie Hawkins, Lexie Keiser, Addison Kemp, Adri Leasure, James Littleton, Braylin Lucas, Sloane Richey, Jenessa Robb, Cohen Schmidt, Gracie Smith, Kydan Wells.

Teacher - Kernen: Owen Ackerman, Elyzabeth Ady, Bentley Barker, Paxton Barker, Brody Dennison, Jett Francis, Rowan Galloway, Haley Gordon, Audrey Hanes, CJ Hichman, Kendyl Kunkle, Lilly Leach, Jenner Liberatti, Braden Lucas, Johnny Luyster, Cole Phillips, Emilee Rawlings, Annabella Schilling, Aaliyah Sharp, Hunter Skeens, Makayla Wright, Kynzie Young.

Teacher - Clouse: Jason Brown, Blade Campbell, Ethan Carpenter, Evan Carpenter, Chris Cline, Sutton Corder, Remington Coss, Brooklyn Detling, Madison Edwards, Dawnarae Hoffman, Sammie Householder, Zaiden Johnson, Gabe Kovalick, Veralee McCammon, Elana Mellott, Thomas Norman, Regan Peddicord, Bailey Salantino, Jerry Schoolcraft, Bentley Schybal, Alexiah Taulbee, Harlow Warner.

Teacher - Gereg: Skyler Boles, Ryan Bostic, Addison Carpenter, Rex Carpenter, Drake Duvall, Eelaynne Hoffman, Gracie Fraley, Blayden Galford, Caitlyn Inherst, Sophia Jones, Kaliana Kempeny, JT Moore, Madalynn Myers, Steele Nesdore, Clayton Okey, Abel Reed, Baeleigh Sheppard, Mason Smith, Blaine Thompson, Adalyn Vitale, Brooklyn Warner.

Teacher - Hannahs: Morgan Atkinson, Ridge Burgy, Brielle Byers, Callan Caldwell, Addyson Carter, Parker Gallagher, Gauge Groff, Gavyn Hesson, Jeremiah Jefferis, Lillie Loring, Paizlie Loudin, Addison Lucas, Arissa Lucas, Cole McClain, Noah Neiswonger, Emily Rhoads, Kinsley Roe, Maggie Schnegg, Bryar Shilling, Natalie Showalter, Otto Simmons, Aven Steele.

Second grade

Teacher - J. Milliken: Colton Armstrong, Isabella Beckett, Emma Crum, Josslyn Danehart, Bracyn Dimitro, Ryland Donaldson, Macey Dye, Korbin Gallagher, Johnny Gordon, Jensen Henry, Sydney Hickenbottom, Sam Holskey, Caelin Johnson, Khloe Kuthy, Peyton Lucas, Maeli Pierce, Sam Savage, Gunner Starr, Peyton Stephens, Aydan Stewart, Sophie Thonpson, McKena Trigilio, Parker Watson, Adilyn Wells, Nicole Williams.

Teacher - Lewis: Bryndalyn Baker, Colin Burkhart, Caleb Bush, Baiyley Clift, Ansley Clouse, Ryder Gallagher, George Groves, Landen Guy, Adalynn Hanes, Nick Hershberger, Ladyn Hines, Cash Jackson, Kali Jones, Knoxx Mankin, Makenna Marley, Owen Miller, Sophia Neal, Jaden Ore, Shaunell Ralston, Preston Saffell, Brelan Schnegg, Wyatt Smeal, Mallory Spence, Aiden Starr, Brock Trigg, Taylor Whitacre.

Teacher - G. Milliken: Brayden Anderson, Rowan Bubner, Elaina Burkhead, Jerrett Burlingame, Kaylee Clift, Aiden Copley, Kyle Elliott, Kalob Galford, Trinity Garrett, Chloe Gordon, Caileigh Haney, Jazmyne Hoffman, Macy Hollida, Chloe Howell, Trisha Johnson, Isabella McCloud, Cole McGinnis, Dayton Stalder, Kaiden Talarovich, Seraphina Thompson, Malikhai Thornton, Kaelyn Williamson, Evan Winland, Gavin Zumock.

Teacher - VanFossen: Cynthia Allen, Zander Ankrom, Brylee Baldridge, Aniston Campbell, Jackson Carpenter, Maddie Fisher, Luke Fuchs, Gracie Hines, Brayden Hughey, Ayden Kemp, Ryder King, Jameson Kinney, Lillian Orum, Addison Roe, Addyson Reed, Leeland Rush, Hudson Starr, Bane Stephen, Bentley Stephens, Colby Strawn, Kaiden Swallie, Elana Tracy, Brielle VanHorn, Landyn Wehr, Reagan Welch, Peyton Wineman.

Third grade

Teacher - Evick: Trey Bethel, Addison Doty, Ahlivia Erwin, Sophia Ferguson, Xander Gallagher, Ella Gipson, Ava Hanse, Aiden Hughes, Logan Jackson, Sadie Johnson, Danny Jones, Logan Kuhn, Aubrey Leek, Blake Messenger, Braydon Moore, Brooklyn O’Neal, Alex Richards, Alivia Smolira, Alden Starr, Dylan Staskey, Grace Stephen, Abigail Thompson, Bobby Thompson, Brianna Wade, Noah Wharton.

Teacher - Bethel: Abigail Ady, Micah Aishman, Talon Anderson, Mason Berry, Nick Boulet, Maddi Boussard, Ayden Dillon, Gunner Dudzik, Marley Dye, Leia Grear, Braylon Guy, Sydney Guy, Brooklyn Lucas, Liv McCrate, Wyatt Newlan, Bradie Nixon, Hanna Owens, Kevin Phillips, Brady Powell, Lily Schmidt, Sadie Tabor, Jackson VanFossen, Evan Wells, Jackson Wilson.

Teacher - Dornon: Jameson Allar, Caiden Baker, Jayden Barker, Avery Bliss, Haden Bowman, Haley Bowman, Jayde Carpenter, Zoee Cassady, Brody Fornal, Kyle Goodhart, Nathan Householder, Lexi Kiser, Kaelyn Koch, Kaiden Lucas, Jayden Michniak, Beau Moore, Madelyn Morris, Kierra Phillips, Kohen Showalter, Adalyn Spangenburg, Chance Stevens, Andrew Tolewitz, Lydia Welch, Riley Wells, William Worcester.

Teacher - Acton: Anna Andrews, Liam Becerra, Luke Cassidy, Camden Cole, Alivia Conner, Allen Cranker, Isabella Danford, Sarah Dubil, Brandie Elerick, McKenzie Gordon, Brayden Hanes, Katie Helmick, Lexi Kirkland, Wyatt Leek, Ethan Marcum, Zachary Mazgaj, Devin McBride, Carson McBurney, Braylan Nalley, Jeremiuh Proudfoot, Kaelyn Smith, Taylor Stephens, Kaytii Stewart, Brody Warner, Aiden Yost.

Fourth grade

Teacher - Rogers: Bradie Baumberger, Lybbi Broussard, May Brownstein, Blake Burkhardt, Braxton Byers, Elma Byler, Aiden Caldwell, Abbi Degarmo, Colt Detling, Joel Detling, Katelyn Edwards, Matthew Edwards, Londyn Gibson, Roy Gordon, Christien Hannahs, Ryleigh Hornbeck, Aaron Huntsman, Braxton Loring, Ireland McGee, Kamryn Neiswonger, Gavin Owens, Bonita Passmore, Landon Ramsey, Ameera Saunders, Easton Stephen, Gabe Taylor, Vince Taylor, Kinlee Welch.

Teacher - Gillman: Hallie Baum, Kaiden Berry, Ella Betts, Megan Bishop, Raeleigh Burkhart, Sophie Carpenter, Lily Doherty, Ronnie Duvall, Camren Erwin, Violet Fisher, Jordan Galford, Madeline Hanse, Isaac Keen, Mallory Kiser, Layden Loring, Braylon Lucas, Maleah Lucas, Emma Mazgaj, Wyatt Roberts, Clyde Roby, Brody Schaeffer, Antoni Schuerle, Jaiden Smith, Nixon Smith, Parker Sobutka, Mason Starr, Aylah Straus, Eddy Wade.

Teacher - Miller: Reece Bostic, Chase Burgy, Brylee Butler, Baylee Carpenter, Colt Carpenter, Bo Detling, Haleigh Duff, Cole Eddy, Jordan Grear, Xavier Grover, Morgan Hollida, Katie Heller, Peyton Kuhn, Kennedy Little, Riot McCort, Bria Milliken, Isabel Reed, Mariah Schaffer, Aiden Stewart, Taylor Summers, Avery Sustik, Brayden Trigg, Cayden VanHorn, Colton VanHorn, Mikayla Vitale, William Wells, Jacob Whitacre, Kylie Young.

Teacher - Stephen: Austin Armstrong, Leah Baker, Natalie Burkhart, Evan Carpenter, Mira D’Aquilla, Gunner Disher, Kasslyn Dornon, Cole Francis, Daleyn Gehrig, Evangeline Gibson, Noah Gutherie, Austin Haney, Hank Horvath, Kyleigh Johnson, Amya Kempeny, Peyton Loudin, Raegan Lucas, Kaison McGilton, Brooklyn Miller, Heidi Moore, Bradley Morris, Kylie Nixon, Macy Palmer, Colton Pickens, Timothy Simmons, Trey Toliver, Mia VanHorn, Ryland Wehr, Maddox Whaley.