Union Local Elementary School Honor Roll and Principal's List 4th nine weeks:

Principal's List:

4th grade: Abigail Myers, Skylar Smith, Ella Chambers, Gabriella Hackney, Kyleigh Leach, William Schumacher, Gilby Carpenter, Logan Hess, Cori King, Danielle (Katie) Stitt, Gavin Bolock, Gwen Gibson, Nicholas Grob, Isabella Kubish, Madelyn Sedgmer, Kendal Webb, Seth Yonak.

5th grade: Ava Bretz, Trista Couch, Susanna Dorff, Isabella Franklin, Jocelyn Heiney, Gannon Kerns, Alexis Tingler, Allison Briggs, Bradley Stratton, Ella Alexander, Hunter Bittinger, Maggie Ellis, Bayley McCloud, Sydney McFarland, Brody Roman, Jonathan Stewart, Kelsy Usenick, Michaela Wallace.

Honor Roll:

4th grade: Ellie Amos, Kaden Barone, David Noble, Kyle Race, Elizabeth Thompson, Julia Williams, Olivia Wortman, Braylon Akers, Sean Alkire, Emma Compher, Kaden Cross, Emma Davis, Jonathan Dubiel, Addison Greenwood, Pierce Luyster, Matyson Saffell, Kierstyn Unroe, Bailey Freeman, Zachary Greenlee, Kayelynn McBride, James McCloud, Alexis Smith, Austin Taylor, Kennedy Utter, Katie Windsheimer, Andrew Barto, Peyton Causby, Andrew Coleman, Sarah Dorff, Shyla Gornik, Cidney Hutkay, Ryan Ivey, Brock Kuttie, Brody Mansfield, Wyatt Mason, Mia Rinkes, Taylor Singer, Isaiah Tomolonis, Shyloh Utter, Izabel Bashline, Emilie Blawut, Kara Brown, Caleb Cole, Seth Doud, Hayden Jenkins, Cameron Leach, Octavious Lewis, Brandon Mehl, Carson Ogilbee, Ella Pietranton, William Smith, Nathaniel Stratton, Alyson Travis, Avery Travis.

5th grade: Maximus (Max) Anderson, Breanna Barbe, Norah Blecher, Miles Burkhart, Isaac Chini, Heath Clay, Coye Fillipovich, Charles (Ben) Koyder, Jaylan Littman, Carson Phillips, John Sabinski, Robert (Robbie) Saffell, Payton Thompson, Riley Jo Wilson, Lily Doud, Karlie Loos, Sebastian Steele, Joseph (Jake) Toohey, Kimberly Dallas, Nathan Grob, Hayley Hull, Kennedy Madrzykowski, Hallee McGary, Brayden Trahan, Drake Ault, Sheldon Barkes, Alex Beaver, April Brown, Jeremy Byrd, Emma Coates, Thomas Garrison, Madison Greenwood, Ryley Gregor, Shawn Kidd, Alexandria Koscoe, Alec Saffell, Talen Stidd, Kiara Triplett, Jonas Tucker, Evan White.

Union Local Middle School Honor Roll and Principal's List 4th nine weeks:

Principal's List Distinction

6th Grade: Josie Goodson, Braden Porter, Darrell Ramsey, Frankie Saffell.

7th Grade: April Funkhouser, Shelby Hannahs, Ava Lucas, Connor Luyster, Marissa McGary, Kylie McGinnis, Sierra Scott.

8th Grade: Lacy Bilyeu, Elsa Bretz, Megan Garrison, Allison Gray, Heidi Hull, Baylee Magnani, Luke Merritt, Travis Sells, Skyler Thompson, Clarissa Westfall.

Principal's List

6th Grade: Ethan Blinco, Preston Curry, Ahnalyn Davis, Baileigh Hale, Dylan Higgenbotham, Brayden Jeffers, Bryley Jennewein, Torre Kildow, Delaney Kramer, Charles Lancaster, Paige Lochary, Sydney Martin, Myranda McCartney, Ciara McKelvey, Ryan Moore, Isabella Parker, Ashlyn Phillips, Hailey Romshak, Linsey Saffell, Reagan Vinskovich.

7th Grade: Cheyenne Fillipovich, Matthew Grob, Dakota Hess, Marcus Koyder, Caleb McWhorter, Joshua Neidert, Karlie Parker, Jacob Perlman, Emma Sroka, Kalleigh Stoner, Shane Tidrick, Nathan Woollard.

8th Grade: Shawn Coe, Cheyenne Dallas, Graham Davis, Samuel Farmer, RJ Helms, Casey Kildow, Carter Loase, Colten Luyster, Rylee Magnani, Bryanna McDaniel, Skylar Perez, Claude Romshak, Liam Vinskovich, Kymberlyn Violet, Isabella Westfall.

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Clay Akers, Devon Alexander, James Ault, Aleena Beckett, Gracie Bethel, Emily Britton, Riley Broomhall, Scarlett Clark, Logan Cole, Landon Crum, Chloe Cusano, Ashtyn Deese, Brianna Eikenberry, Hannah Ellis, Olivia Forro, Nikolas Fuchs, Christopher Gallagher, Breanna Gozdan, Cole Harding, Emily Kellaway, Brock Kinney, Joshua Lewis, Rylan Luyster, Katelyn McCleary, Jessica McCormick, Jeremy McGary, Hannah McKeegan, Brody Myers, Gracey Norris, Lane Ogilbee, Hayden Perkins, Carrie Pittman, Chloe Porter, Jaksan Price, Golden Roberts, Bryer Romshak, Hailey Scott, Mahala Smith, Austin Stoner, Kaci Taylor, Cheyenne Trigg, Honey West, Bethany Wright.

7th Grade: Jesse Amos, Ryan Anderson, Mark Bell, Ethan Bomboris, Paige Briggs, Kaelyn Brokaw, Alleigh Cheatham, Ashley Clegg, John Coutz, Liam Drake, Evan Edwards, Ella Flynn, Dannen Foraker, Matthew Garrett, Derick Garrison, Nathaniel Gibson, Colin Greenwood, Keira Gregor, Raelan Hoops, Chelsey Hupp, Mallory Jeffers, Jonathan Kemp, Gwendolyn Kovacs, Abigail Marinelli, Kirsen McBride, Caden McElroy, Gage McEndree, Hannah Merritt, Aidan Milliken, Sawyer Moore, Dylan Morris, Brenton Orr, Brenna Perkins, Logan Phillips, Aleyna Runevitch, Ayden Smolira, Cody Street, Tabitha Tomich, Kaylee Turner, Haley VanHorn, Jacob Vigoffi, Cade Vingino, Laura Weaver, Savanna White, Dustin Yates.

8th Grade: Rylee Alkire, Taylor Amos, Gavin Ault, Zachery Bateman, Kalista Blake, Nathan Brown, Abbygail Carpenter, Jocelyn Ceaser, Logan Chini, Beaux Clark, Jacob Compher, Brady Crum, Chloe Doud, Emily Dumas, Abby Flanagan, Emily Fouts, Donald Franklin, Faith Galavich, Parri Gatten, Tyler Gummere, James Johnson, Jenah Johnson, Madisyn Klayko, Kaden Koscoe, Alexis Lab, Colin Lamp, Cade Latham, Macie Marinelli, Coriana Matusik, Alissa McClain, Maddison McCracken, Shanna McGraw, Cody McRobie, Nathan Meyer, Braxtin Murphy, Bryan Neidert, Chyler Peck, Sydney Phillips, Jaya Reed, Starbuck Roberts, Emma Rowan, Madilyn Sells, Parker Skedel, Haley Smith, Zamira Thompson, Zachary Touchton, Logan VanFossen, Xavier VanHorn, Tommy Walsh, Devon Watkins, Kiya Wiseman, Riley Withrow, Brandon Yonak.

Union Local High School students on the Principal's List with Distinction:

10th grade: Jayden Bom, Patricia Boyer, Sutherlynd Butler, Autumn Crum, Debin Kalinowski, Hannah Kemp, Alison Loase, Lauryn Menges, Emilee Robb, Christopher (Chase) Westfall, Stuart White.

11th grade: Lucas Donley, Luke Menges, Haley Porter, Baylee Snyder.

12th grade: Megan Bateman, Nicholas Bilyeu, Joshua Bolyard, Chance Goolie, Colby Haney, Timothy Kelley, Joshua Knox, Jody McCleary, Mackenzie McGary, Danielle Merritt, Alyssa Morrison, Courtney Schaeffer and Shane Smolenak.

Principal's List:

9th grade: Kayla Chamber, Mollie Hamilton, Ellie Johnen, Alecandria (Alex) Moeller, Bailee, Perlman, Bailey Rinkes, Paoli Roberts, Emy Smolira, Cole Yoho.

10th grade: Daniel Jock.

11th grade: Shane Bonnette, Natalie Kolanski, Olivia Merritt, Cody Ray.

12th grade: Alexa Brown, Emily Carrel, Kaitlynn Clark-Patterson, Jonathan Daniels, Brittany McGarry, Jennifer Paynter.

Honor Roll:

9th grade: Logan Amos, Alyssa Betts, Sierra Betts, Sarah Bonnett, Abigail Boyer, Briana Bumgardner, Brock Fankhauser, Kyle Frazier, Paige Funkhouser; Hannah Greene; Michael Grob, Noah Harding; Roger (Lane) Herbert, Amy Hissrich; Miranda Huml, Matthew Husvar, Kane Kildow; Laekynn Little; Kyle Lochary; Kaylann McCartney; Hunter McCort, Luke McDiffit, Sadie McFarland, Caterina Miner, Cody Morrison, Bria Parker, Austyn Peck, Delbert Perkins, Taylor Powell, Cassie Ray, Kimberly Rogers, Trevor Saffell, Juliana Sexton, Jeremiah Shaw, Aiden Shugert, Luke Snyder, Ambur Tidrick, Kyle Turley, Jordan Watson.

10th grade: Emily Amos, Hannah Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Elijah Baker, Andrew Benham, Faith Brandon, Laryssa Brandon, Halee Brown, Melissa Butterworth, Hannah Cunard, Jordan Dalby, Isaiah Doud, Jacob Farmer, Justin Fuhr, Gage Harris, Anatasia Hezoucky, Cal Kildow, Colin Kovacs, Rebekah Large, Briana Leifer, Alexis Logan, Stormie McCammon, Kaden Mercer, Kaelyn Miller, Alexus Neidert, Hannah Porter, Blake Showalter, Emily Shutway, Avery Sipe, Tucker Skinner, Matthew Tomich.

11th grade: Nora Cain, Allyson Carpenter, Grace Dean, McKenzie Deese, Josie Demarchi, Erin Edwards, Sierra Harding, Destiny Husvar, Madison Kanyuch, Ty Kildow, Nathan Kinney, Dalton Latham, Cassandra (Cassie) Lucas, Skylar Lucas, Kelby McGaffick, Jordan Murphy, Shyla Orr, Elizabeth Patton, Logan Ricer, Braden Robinson, Taylor Rutter, Charly Saffell, Deavian Turner, Brooke Wallace, Sebastian Wells, Matthew Whitlach, John Williams, James Wilson, Mecole Yensen, Corey Yoby.

12th grade: Cory Amos-Jones, Riley Bethel, Breanna Cline, Courtney Cochran, Dylan Crall, Bryce Gatti, Hope Harris, Courtny Hicks, Kaitlyn Kelly, Hosanna Kemp, Elizabeth (Liz) Kocher, Austin Koscoe, Michael (Andy) Krahel, Kadey Litten, Bailey Lohr, Brian McWhorter, Katie Mehler, Robert Milhoan, Maiah Miller, Rona Miller, Alyssa Morris, Rachel Myers, Isaiah Palko, Joshua Taylor, Raven Thomas, Autumn Tidrick, Kayley Violet, Chase Whiteley, Alison Williams, Joshua Yoho.