The following Union Local High School students were named to the principal's list and honor roll for the third nine weeks grading period.

Principal's List with Distinction

9th grade: Alyssa Betts, Kayla Chambers, Bailee Perlman, Paoli Roberts;.

10th grade: Jayden Bom, Autumn Crum, Devin Kalinowski, Alison Loase, Lauryn Menges, Emilee Robb, Stuart White.

11th grade : Lucas Donley, Natalie Kolanski, Luke Menges, Olivia Merritt, Haley Porter, Cody Ray, Logan Ricer, Baylee Snyder.

12th grade: Nicholas Bilyeu, Joshua Bolyard, Alexa Brown, Jody McCleary, Mackenzie McGary, Danielle Merrit, Maiah Miller, Alyssa Morrison, Courtney Schaeffer.

Principal's List

9th grade: Sierra Betts, Molly Hamilton, Laekynn Little, Alexandria (Alex) Moeller, Bailey Rinkes, Cole Yoho.

10th grade: Patricia Boyer, Sutherlynd Butler, Anastasia Hezoucky, Daniel Jock, Hannah Kemp, Kaelyn Miller, Avery Sipe, Matthew Tomich, Christopher (Chase) Westfall.

11th grade: Josie Demarchi, Sierra Harding, Ty Kildow, Jordan Murphy, Brooke Wallace, James Wilson.

12th grade: Megan Bateman, Kaitlynn Clark-Patterson, Courtney Cochran, Jonathan Daniels, Jacob Dunfee, Chance Goolie, Colby Haney, Timothy Kelley, Hosanna Kemp, Bailey Lohr, Brittany McGarry, Isaiah Meyer, Rachel Myers, Shane Smolenak, Raven Thomas.

Honor Roll

9th grade: Logan Amos, Matthew Bateman, Sarah Bonnett, Abigail Boyer, Briana Bumgardner, Kohl Clark, Alyssa Fotuna, Kyle Frazier, Paige Funkhouser, Michael Gorb, Noah Harding, Roger (Lane) Herbert, Amy Hissrich, Matthew Husvar, Alexis Ivey, Ellie Johnen, Kane Kildow, Kyle Lochary, Savanna Mayhugh, Like McDiffit, Caleb Meyer, Caterina, Miner, Cody Morrison, Bria Parker, Austyn Peck, Delbert Perkins, Taylor Powell, Daniel Pritts, Ncole Puperi, Cassie Ray, Kaytlyn Russell, Trevor Saffell, Jeremiah Shaw, Aiden Shugert, Emy Smolira, Luke Snyder, Zane Swallie, Kyle Turley, Jordan Watson.

10th grade: Emily Amos, Hannah Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Elijah Baker, Hunter Baker, Austin Beaver, Andrew Benham, Faith Brandon, Halee Brown, Hannah Cunard, Isaiah Doud, Justin Fuhr, Gage Harris, Destiny Hoop, Cal Kildow, Colin Kovacs, Rebekah Large, Jacob Lash, Briana Leiffer, Alexis Logan, Sydney Lohr, Stormie McCammon, Kaden Mercer, Alexus Neidert, Hannah Porter, Blake Showalter, Emily Shutway, Tucker Skinner, Nova Smathers, Emily Street, Richel Underwood, Daniel Williams, Ethan Withrow.

11th grade: Shane Bonnette, Nora Cain, Allyson Carpenter, Shawn Carpenter, Kade Clark, Logan Criss, Grace Dean, Mckenzie Deese, Ciera Drake, Erin Edwards, Summer Emory, Tristan Hartman, Destiny Husvar, Randy Ignacak, Madison Kanyuch, Nathan Kinney, Dalton Latham, Cassandra (Cassie) Lucas, Skylar Lucas, Kelby McGaffick, Shyla Orr, Elizabeth Patton, Cierra Peck, Jenna Piatt, Braden Robinson, Taylor Roman, Taylor Rutter, Charly Saffell, Ashley Stewart, Leana Tolewitz, Bryce Trahan, Timothy Trigg, Deavian Turner, Sebastian Wells, Matthew Whitlatch, Jacob Williams, John Williams, Samantha Williams, Mecole Yensen, Corey Yoby.

12th grade: Kile Channel, Breanna Cline, Mickayla Cochran, Dylan Crall, Bryce Gatti, Hope Harris, Courtny Hicks, Joshua Knox, Elizabeth (Liz) Kocher, Austin Koscoe, Christopher Lambert, Kasey Litten, Zachery Lucas, Zane Lyons, Brian McWhorter, Rona Miller, Alyssa Morris, Jennifer Paynter, Allyson Perkins, Steven Petrey, Trace Roby, Tanner Stewart, Joshua Taylor, Autumn Tidrick, Dylan Trahan, Kayley Violet, Samantha Wells, Alison Williams, Joshua Yoho.