Heading Logo


Barnesville Middle School Honor Roll

Published: June 14, 2017 12:00 AM

The following students have been named to the honor roll at Barnesville Middle School for the fourth nine weeks grading period:

All A's

Fifth grade: Marah Bethel, Sho Brownstein, Shaylee Burkhart, Sydney Carpenter, Belle Corder, Issac Degenova. Lucas (Luke) Detling, Jenna Duvall, Anna Eberhart, Johnathan Huntsman, Lilly Kiney, Lillyan Lucas, Ava McFarland, Kailey Nugent, Meghan Shultz, Jaylin Skinner, Tate Spagenburg, Eden Steele, Ellie Thompson, Aydon Van Horn, Madison Winters, Elye Wise.

6th grade: Lakyn Abrigg, Jeannie Chance, Kynlie Cline, Calista (Cali) Crick, Logan Dodd, Madyson (Maddy) Drosieko, Lillian (Lilly) Ford, Jerney Fox, Makenzie Goddard, Kaylee Graham, Ava Hanes, Colin Hannahs, Aubrey Johnson, Hannah Leach, Emma Pack, Tre Rex.

7th grade: Emily Baldridge, Jasmine Caldwell, Jonothan Carpenter, Elly Castello, Arick Clark, Joseph (Joey) Crum, Thomas Ervin, Olivia Fisher, Ethan Flynn, Jude Hannahs, Emma Helmick, Jeremy Hunkler, Tessa Johnston, Ethan Leach, Kendal Lucas, Weston Lucas, James Moore, Samantha Murphy, Kason Powell, Baylee Rex, Savanna Robinson, Katey Rockwell, August Schmidt, Griffen Stephen, Jett Stephen, Hailey Stewart, Kailee Swallie, Caiden Thornton, Olivia Toliver, Karlee Wehr, Kaylee Wehr, Carter Wells, Haven Williams, Nicholes Wineman.

[Article continues below]

8th grade: Clay Carpenter, Grace Detling, Jacob (Jake) Edwards, Kaleigh Finnical, Victoria (Tori) Froehlich, Kennedy Huntsman, Phaedra Rae Jackson, Kinzie Kaplet, Kaitlyn (Kaite) Roe, Haiden Skinner, Rylee Stephens, Alana Trigg, Emma Wharton, Hailey Wilcox, Brady Wildes, Morgan Winters.

Honor Roll

5th grade: Grayson Allar, Zoey Austin, Allison Bell, Lauren Blon, Alivia Campbell, Kavin Carpenter, Emma Doherty, Rachel Finnical, Asa Geilinger, Sabastian Green, Bryce Grimmer, Makel Guyer, Zoey Hickenbottom, Evangelena (Lena) Hines, William (Hank) Johnson, Sydni Kondrach, Brylee Kover, Calanthia (Cali) Lee, Karson Milhoan, Brody Newsom, Chase Riley, Antonio Saunders, Madelyn Schaffer, Reese Stephen, Jadyn Thornton, Joseph (Joey) Thornton, Carson Tracy, Noah Williams, Raighlyn Yakubowski-Dameron.

6th grade: Logan Anderson, Katelyn Arigoni, Asher Baum, Julian Becerra, John Blizzard, Kylie Bracken, Landry Burke, Brock Burkhart, Regan Campbell, Alyssa Carter, Britnee Cassidy, Bryce Castle, Anna Cline, Gabrielle (Gabby) Dowdle, Breanna Flood, Brayden Galloway, Kara Hagan, Gavin Hupp, Julie Johnson, Riley Kelbaugh, Austin (Aussie) Lord, Ciarra Lucas, Rilee Lucas, Halle Markovich, Hayden McCrate, Kayden Morris, Mackenzie Crum, Vincent Phillips, Halle Ralston, Anna Sells-Stewart, Emmeka Showalter, Jayme Starr, Olivia Stephen, Briar Stoffel, Connor Warrington, Corbin Wise.

7th grade: Keirsten Adams, Kyden Anderson, Codi Andrews, Dryden Bauman, Zander Boston, Cade Boulet, Donielle Bunfill, Gavin Carpenter, Samantha Carpenter, Hunter Chambers, Avery Clouse, Chase Conner, Braydon Daugherty, Riley Fisher, Faith Horvath Frazier, Tyler Jenkins, Kyvan Johnson, Cayden Lough, Austin Mayhugh, Breanna Meade, Logan Shepherd, Madelyn (Maddie) Skinner, Orion Smith, Brooklynne (Brookie) Smithberger, Ethan Spagenburg, Noah Strauss, Jordyn Strous, Grace Warrick, Alexander (Alex) Wells, Braddy Wilson.

8th grade: Lucas Clark, Ayden (AJ) Detling, Rylen (RJ) Detling), Logan Eddy, Ayden Hannahs, Matthew Heatherington, Michael Heatherington, Evan Hudson, Shayla Hunter, Jalyn Johnson, Talmadge (Tal) Johnson, Kortnie Luyster, Abby Moore, Mackenzie (Mack) Moore, Novah Pavell, Rayven Richmond, Alena Sarver, Mackenzie Schultz, Annalicia Simmons, Olivia Starff, William Stoddart, Isabella Street, Kyi Toohey, Jessie West, Caeddon Yager.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.