Heading Logo


BMS students on honor roll for third nine weeks

Published: April 12, 2017 12:00 AM

The following Barnesville Middle School students earned honor roll status for the third nine weeks grading period:

All A's

5th grade: Marah Bethel, Shaylee Burkhart, Belle Corder, Taylor Crooks, Issac Degenova, Luas Deting, Emma Doherty, Jenna Duvall, Anna Eberhart, Johnathan Huntsman, Lilly Kinney, Calantha Lee, Meghan Shulptz, Jayln Skinner, Tate Spagenburg, Eden Steele, Ellie Thompson, Jadyn Thornton, Aydon Van Horn, Madison Winters, Dameron Yakubowski.

6th grade: Asher Baum, Kynlie Cline, Calista Crick, Logan Dodd, Madyson Drosieko, Lillian Ford, Jereny Fox, Kaylee Graham, Ava Hanes, Colin Hannahs, Aubrey Johnson, Hannah Leach, Emma Pack, Vincent Phillips, Emmeka Showalter.

7th grade: Emily Baldridge, Dryden Bauman, Jasmine Caldwell, Elly Castello, Arick Clark, Joseph Crum, Ethan Flynn, Jude Hannahs, Emma Helmick, Ethan Leach, Kason Powell, Baylee Rex, August Schmidt, Hailey Stewart, Kailee Swallie, Olivia Toliver, Karlee Wehr, Kaylee Wehr, Carter Wells.

[Article continues below]

8th grade: Clay Carpenter, Grace Detling, Kaleigh Finnical, Phaedra Jackson, Kinzie Kaplet, Kaitlyn Roe, Haiden Skinner, Alana Trigg, Emma Wharton, Hailey Wilcox, Morgan Winters.

 

As and Bs

5th grade: Grayson Allar, Shyann Baker, Lauren Blon, Sho Brownstein, Alivia Campbell, Samuel Carpenter, Sydney Carpenter, Clarissa fitch, Asa Gerlinger, Sebastian Green, Makel Guyer, Avery Helmick, Zoey Hickenbottom, Evangelena Hines, Gideon Hulbert, William Johnson, Brylee Kover, Ava McFarland, Karson Milhoan, Brody Newsom, Kailey Nugent, Chase Riley, Antonio Saunders, Madelyn Schaffer, Taison Starr, Reese Stephen, Joseph Thornton, Carson Tracy, Kylie Winland.

6th grade: Lakyn Abrigg, Logan Anderson, Katelyn Arigoni, Julian Becerra, John Blizzard, Landry Burke, Brock Burkhart, Alyssa Carter, Anna Cline, Breanna Flood, Xander Gibson, Makenzie Orum, Tre Rex, Anna Sells-Stewart, Jayme Starr, Levi Starr, Carter Steed, Olivia Stephen, Briar Stoffel, Connor Warrington, Kane Wells, Corbin Wise, Mia Yee.

7th grade: Keirsten Adams, Donielle Bunfill, Nicholas Burrows, Gavin Carpenter, Jonothan Carpenter, Samantha Carpenter, Olivia Fisher, Riley Fisher, Faith Horvath Frazier, Jeremy Hunkler, Tyler Jenkins, Tessa Johnston, Kendal Lucas, Weston Lucas, Austin Mayhugh, James Moore, Samantha Murphy, Savanna Robinsonn, Katey Rockwell, Logan Shepherd, Madelyn Skinner, Griffen Stephen, Jett Stephen, Caiden Thornton, Haven Williams, Braddy Wilson, Nicholas Wineman, Owyn Wise.

8th grade: Jenetta Campbell, Ayden Detling, Rylen Detling, Logan Eddy, Jacob Edwards, Victoria Froehlich, Ayden Hannahs, Michael Heatherington, Evan Hudson, Shayla Hunter, Kennedy Huntsman, Talmadge Johnson, Abby Moore, Mackenzie Moore, Ethan Pack, Alena Sarver, Annalicia Simmons, Olivia Starr, Rylee Stephens, Isabella Street, Kyi Toohey, Jessie West.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.