Barnesville swimmers host St. Clairsville

On a very hot Wednesday night, the Barnesville Summer Swim Team hosted the team from St. Clairsville, Ohio. The team score was: Combined St.Clairsville, 781; Barnesville, 596. Girls score-St. C., 455; Barnesville, 306. Boys score-St. C., 326; Barnesville, 290.

First Time Crosser- (swimmers that have never been on swim team before)-Dryden Bauman, Haven Hamilton, Samantha Drake, Astin Austin, Kelsey Perdue, Donielle Bunfill and Keirah Paulick.

Highlights for the Girls - Carolyn Blattler(15)-IM-1st(1:30.19), Back 3rd (44.92), Breast 2nd (46.67); Kasi Castello, (13) IM 1st (1:33.43), Free 1st (34.28), Fly 2nd (43.84); Mallory Christman (14) 3rd Fly (46.17); Mariah Francis (10) IM 2nd (2:05.38), Back 2nd (25.75); Abbey Froehlich (11) Breast 3rd (53.25); Theresa Gallagher (18) 2nd Free (33.08); Emily Gallaway (15) Breast 3rd (52.50); Ashlyn Gordon (10) IM 3rd (2:11.38), Free 3rd (31.13), Breast 2nd (24.56); Myka Gordon (15) IM 3rd (1:32.57), Free 3rd (34.01), Fly 1st (40.17); Erin Hannahs (10) Breast 2nd (23.86); Hannah Kriechbaum (18) Breast 1st (43.52); Alexis Marovich (13) Breast 3rd (50.39); Abbey McMillen (14) Free 3rd (36.12), Breast 2nd (47.47); Mya McEndree (11) Breast 2nd (31.10); Alexis Moore (15) Back 2nd (43.58); Alexis Starr (14) IM 2nd (1:35.19), Breast 1st (44.68); Alana Trigg (9) 3rd Fly (25.86) and Haedyn Wise (10). Breast 3rd (25.64).

Highlights for the Boys- Christopher Baker (17) IM 1st (1:08.06), Back 2nd (32.29), Fly 1st (31.17); Kade Bunfill (13) 3rd Free (41.95); Grant Cameron (14) IM 2nd (1:56.82), Back 2nd (57.56), Fly 2nd Fly (49.50); Daniel Clifford (15) IM 2nd (1:10.76), Back 1st (32.11); Seth Gordon (12) IM 2nd (1:48.61), Free 3rd (39.94), Fly 2nd (52.79); Hank Johnson (6) Free ( 43.89); Payne Johnson (10) IM 3rd (2:08.97), Fly 2nd (25.69), Breast 1st (25.89); Aaron Marovich (12) Back 2nd (1:01.25), Breast 2nd (54.26); Patrick Ross (9) IM 2nd (1:43.26), Fly 1st (21.13), Breast 2nd (26.12); Randall Ross ( 12) Breast 3rd (1:00.00); Tim Skinner (15) IM 3rd (2:04.00); Breast 2nd (1:00.30); Jett Stephen (8) Free 3rd (26.16), Fly 3rd (36.11), Breast 2nd (31.35); Thad Velas (10) Back 2nd (28.84), Owyn Wise (8) Back 1st (30.75), Free 1st (23.09), Fly 1st (32.80), Breast 3rd (34.63)and Hunter Yevincy (18) Back 3rd (32.65), Free 2nd (29.08).

Once again I was very happy with the kids, said head coach Bobbi Jo Johnson. They work very hard daily even through the rain.

I think the 11-12 group is a very strong group of swimmers. Many of them are just swimming 11-12 for the first time this year. They have to make turns in a meet for the first time. We have been working very hard on it and you can see a big difference even in the second week, she said.

We had a very nice compliment from the St. Clairsville new coaches about our kids and our parent support!, Johnson said. I just want to make sure all our parents that help know how much it helps. Feel free to like us on Facebook-Barnesville Summer Swim Team.

St. Clairsville vs Barnesville - 6/20/2012

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

2, Francis, Marish, Shamrocks, 2:05.38. 3, Gordon, Ashlyn, Shamrocks, 2:11.38.

4, Hannahs, Erin, Shamrocks, 2:11.64. 5, Starr, Olivia, Shamrocks, 2:27.18. 7, Trigg, Alana, Shamrocks, 2:35.05.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

2, Ross, Patrick, Shamrocks, 1:43.26. 3, Johnson, Payne, Shamrocks, 2:08.97.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

9, Froehlich, Abbey, Shamrocks, 1:54.21. 10, Gallagher, Joanna, Shamrocks,

1:57.00. 11, McMillen, Sarah, Shamrocks, 1:57.07. 12, McEndree, Mya,

Shamrocks, 1:57.39. 16, Starr, Abby, Shamrocks, 2:03.93. 17, Huntsman, Marieh, Shamrocks, 2:05.08.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

2, Gordon, Seth, Shamrocks, 1:48.61.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

1, Castello, Kasi, Shamrocks, 1:33.54. 2, Starr, Alexis, Shamrocks, 1:35.19.

6, Wharton, Abby, Shamrocks, 2:26.83.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

2, Cameron, Grant, Shamrocks, 1:56.82. 3, Skinner, Tim, Shamrocks, 2:04.00.

Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

1, Blatter, Carolyn, Shamrocks, 1:30.19. 2, Gordon, Myka, Shamrocks, 1:32.57.

5, Bates, Ariel, Shamrocks, 1:43.51. 6, Lucs, KiKi, Shamrocks, 1:46.16. 8,

Skinner, Breanna, Shamrocks, 2:23.16.

Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

1, Baker, Christopher, Shamrocks, 1:09.06. 2, Clifford, Daniel, Shamrocks, 1:10.76.

Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

4, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Flynn, Ella 8, Keiser, Marly 7, Strous, Jordyn 8, Pack, Emma 7), 2:03.73. 6, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'B' (Hanes,

Ava 6, Lee, Cali 6, Paulick, Keiarah 8, Clifford, Sarah 7), 2:31.38.

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Dodd, Logan 7, Stephen, Jett 8, Shepherd,

Logan 8, Wise, Owyn 8), 1:50.82. 3, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'B' (Johnson,

Kyvan 8, McCrate, Hayden 7, Mayhugh, Austin 8, Spangenburg, Ethan 8), 2:14.74.

5, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'C' (Gallagher, Michael 8, Bauman, Dryden 7,

McCammon, Keghan 8, Hannahs, Jude 8), 2:49.10. 6, Barnesville Summer Swim Team

'D' (Johnson, Hank 6, Detling, Luke 6, Spangenburg, Tate 6, Wise, Elye 7), 3:11.90.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Wise, Haedyn 10, Trigg, Alana 9, Hannahs, Erin 10, Francis, Marish 10), 1:25.74. 3, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'B' (Gordon, Ashlyn 10, Moore, Abby 9, Butler, Natalie 10, Stephen, Jacy 10), 1:25.93. 6, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'D' (Starr, Olivia 9, Froehlich, Tory 9, Gallagher, Kelly 10, Clifford, Hannah 9), 1:51.04. 9, Barnesville Summer

Swim Team 'C' (Mayhugh, Savanna 10, Detling, Grace 9, Shepherd, Lani 10, Day, Aleah 10), 2:00.10. 11, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'E' (Crooks, Kayla 10, Bunfill, Bailey 9, Johnson, Jalyn 9, Wharton, Emma 9), 2:13.66.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Ross, Patrick 9, Velas, Thad 10, Johnson, Payne 10, Edwards, Jacob 9), 1:29.67. 3, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'B' (Pack, Ethan 10, McConnel, Gabe 10, Detling, RJ 9, Detling, AJ 9), 2:06.82.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

3, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Froehlich, Abbey 11, Crum, Autumn 11, Huntsman, Marieh 11, Wise, Alee 11), 2:53.36. 4, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'B' (McMillen, Sarah 11, Gallagher, Joanna 12, McEndree, Mya 11, Hanes, Krissanna 11), 3:06.09. 7, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'C' (Milhoan, Kali 11, Loase, Alison 11, Carpenter, Anna 11, Starr, Abby 12), 3:22.24. 9, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'D' (Hayslett, Gracy 11, Stewart, Danielle 11, Perdue, Kelsey 12, Drake, Samantha 12), 4:10.26.

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Marovich, Aaron 12, Flynn, Brady 12,

Vazquez, Manny 11, Gordon, Seth 12), 2:57.68. 5, Barnesville Summer Swim Team

'B' (Stark, Jonathan 11, Littell, Jason 11, Ross, Randall 12, Bunfill, Brandon 11), 4:42.25.

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (McMillen, Abbey 14, Christman, Mallory 14, Castello, Kasi 13, Starr, Alexis 14), 2:27.83. 3, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'B' (Leach, Brianna 13, Stewart, Rachel 14, Marovich, Alexis 13, Butler, Brittany 13), 2:42.72. 5, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'C' (Carpenter, Emily 13, Wharton, Abby 13, Carpenter, Fallyn 14, Burkhart, Samantha 14), 3:07.06.

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay --, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Cameron, Grant 14, Bunfill, Kade 13, Skinner, Tim 14, ), DQ.

Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Blatter, Carolyn 15, Kriechbaum, Hannah

17, Gordon, Myka 15, Gallagher, Theresa 18), 2:17.13. 3, Barnesville Summer

Swim Team 'B' (Moore, Alexis 15, Lucs, KiKi 18, Gallaway, Emily 15, Bates, Ariel 17), 2:34.63. 4, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'C' (Skinner, Breanna 18, Lemunyon, Lauren 15, Kindleberger, Ashley 18, Froehlich, Lexi 15), 3:02.37.

Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barnesville Summer Swim Team 'A' (Baker, Christopher 17, Davison, Brandon 15, Yevincy, Hunter 18, Clifford, Daniel 15), 2:01.34.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 6, Clifford, Sarah, Shamrocks, 31.99. 10, Pack, Emma, Shamrocks, 37.89. 13, Strous, Jordyn, Shamrocks, 41.47. 17, Paulick, Keiarah, Shamrocks, 1:02.08. Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Wise, Owyn, Shamrocks, 30.75. 4, Johnson, Kyvan, Shamrocks, 34.03. 5,

Spangenburg, Ethan, Shamrocks, 38.09. 6, Stephen, Jett, Shamrocks, 39.09. 8, McCrate, Hayden, Shamrocks, 43.79. 9, Dodd, Logan, Shamrocks, 45.53. 10, McCammon, Keghan, Shamrocks, 51.76. 12, Johnson, Hank, Shamrocks, 1:05.10. 13, Mayhugh, Austin, Shamrocks, 1:29.90.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

2, Francis, Marish, Shamrocks, 25.75. 4, Clifford, Hannah, Shamrocks, 27.08. 8, Trigg, Alana, Shamrocks, 27.98. 9, Wise, Haedyn, Shamrocks, 28.38. 10, Moore, Abby, Shamrocks, 30.39. 13, Butler, Natalie, Shamrocks, 31.74. 14, Stephen, Jacy, Shamrocks, 31.87. 17, Day, Aleah, Shamrocks, 33.68. 19, Detling, Grace, Shamrocks, 37.85. 22, Wharton, Emma, Shamrocks, 42.58. 23, Gallagher, Kelly, Shamrocks, 43.31. 24, Johnson, Jalyn, Shamrocks, 52.00.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

2, Velas, Thad, Shamrocks, 28.84. 4, Edwards, Jacob, Shamrocks, 35.84. 5,

Geilinger, Ayden, Shamrocks, 38.55. 6, Detling, AJ, Shamrocks, 39.69. 7,

McConnel, Gabe, Shamrocks, 40.96. 9, Pack, Ethan, Shamrocks, 54.31.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

4, Hanes, Krissanna, Shamrocks, 52.83. 5, Milhoan, Kali, Shamrocks, 56.38. 9, Austin, Ashtin, Shamrocks, 1:01.34. 11, Loase, Alison, Shamrocks, 1:08.02. 12, Carpenter, Anna, Shamrocks, 1:08.56. 13, Perdue, Kelsey, Shamrocks, 1:14.83 --, Wise, Alee, Shamrocks, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 3, Marovich, Aaron, Shamrocks, 1:01.25. 6, Ross, Randall, Shamrocks, 1:07.81.

--, Vazquez, Manny, Shamrocks, D.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke 4, Leach, Brianna, Shamrocks, 51.64. 6, Marovich, Alexis, Shamrocks, 53.94. 8, Burkhart, Samantha, Shamrocks, 56.14. 10, Carpenter, Fallyn, Shamrocks, 1:01.10.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

2, Cameron, Grant, Shamrocks, 57.56. Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

2, Moore, Alexis, Shamrocks, 43.58. 3, Blatter, Carolyn, Shamrocks, 44.92. 4, Bates, Ariel, Shamrocks, 45.04. 5, Lucs, KiKi, Shamrocks, 48.42.

Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Clifford, Daniel, Shamrocks, 32.11. 2, Baker, Christopher, Shamrocks, 32.29. 3, Yevincy, Hunter, Shamrocks, 32.65. 4, Davison, Brandon, Shamrocks, 46.06.

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

4, Hanes, Ava, Shamrocks, 41.48.

Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Johnson, Hank, Shamrocks, 43.89. 4, Detling, Luke, Shamrocks, 45.57. 6, Taylor, Luke, Shamrocks, 53.03. 10, Spangenburg, Tate, Shamrocks, 1:07.00.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 8, Strous, Jordyn, Shamrocks, 27.49. 9, Clifford, Sarah, Shamrocks, 29.37. 11, Pack, Emma, Shamrocks, 30.45. 17, Flynn, Ella, Shamrocks, 36.16. 19, Keiser, Marly, Shamrocks, 37.21. 21, Paulick, Keiarah, Shamrocks, 1:02.90. 24, Bunfill, Donielle, Shamrocks, 1:09.75. 25, Bunfill, Megan, Shamrocks, 1:55.67.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 1, Wise, Owyn, Shamrocks, 23.09. 3, Stephen, Jett, Shamrocks, 26.16. 4, Johnson, Kyvan, Shamrocks, 27.13. 6, Shepherd, Logan, Shamrocks, 28.25. 9, Dodd, Logan, Shamrocks, 32.16. 12, Spangenburg, Ethan, Shamrocks, 35.51. 13, McCammon, Keghan, Shamrocks, 35.74. 14, McCrate, Hayden, Shamrocks, 35.85. 15, Mayhugh, Austin, Shamrocks, 36.12. 16, Hannahs, Jude, Shamrocks, 40.05. 17, Wise, Elye, Shamrocks, 42.77. 18, Gallagher, Michael, Shamrocks, 45.65. 20, Bauman, Dryden, Shamrocks, 1:01.59.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Gordon, Ashlyn, Shamrocks, 19.36. 4, Francis, Marish, Shamrocks, 19.83. 6, Stephen, Jacy, Shamrocks, 19.97. 7, Wise, Haedyn, Shamrocks, 20.53. 8, Hannahs, Erin, Shamrocks, 20.75. 9, Clifford, Hannah, Shamrocks, 20.79. 14, Day, Aleah, Shamrocks, 23.30. 15, Starr, Olivia, Shamrocks, 23.52. 17, Moore, Abby, Shamrocks, 24.10. 19, Butler, Natalie, Shamrocks, 24.62. 24, Crooks, Kayla, Shamrocks, 27.37. 26, Shepherd, Lani, Shamrocks, 27.59. 30, Detling,

Grace, Shamrocks, 30.03. 31, Mayhugh, Savanna, Shamrocks, 31.58. 32, Froehlich, Tory, Shamrocks, 33.40. 33, Bunfill, Bailey, Shamrocks, 33.49. 35, Wharton, Emma, Shamrocks, 35.89. 37, Gallagher, Kelly, Shamrocks, 38.49. 38, Johnson, Jalyn, Shamrocks, 40.34.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

4, Velas, Thad, Shamrocks, 23.82. 5, Edwards, Jacob, Shamrocks, 25.41. 7, McConnel, Gabe, Shamrocks, 30.34. 8, Detling, AJ, Shamrocks, 31.05. 9, Geilinger, Ayden, Shamrocks, 31.13. 10, Detling, RJ, Shamrocks, 34.84. 11, Pack, Ethan, Shamrocks, 38.15.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

8, Wise, Alee, Shamrocks, 41.05. 10, Froehlich, Abbey, Shamrocks, 41.31. 12, McMillen, Sarah, Shamrocks, 43.60. 13, Hanes, Krissanna, Shamrocks, 43.69. 15, Huntsman, Marieh, Shamrocks, 44.53. 16, Crum, Autumn, Shamrocks, 44.54. 17, McEndree, Mya, Shamrocks, 45.02. 18, Milhoan, Kali, Shamrocks, 45.54. 21, Starr, Abby, Shamrocks, 47.20. 22, Gallagher, Joanna, Shamrocks, 48.53. 25, Loase, Alison, Shamrocks, 53.16. 26, Carpenter, Anna, Shamrocks, 54.16. 29, Austin, Ashtin, Shamrocks, 58.16. 30, Drake, Samantha, Shamrocks, 58.94. 31, Perdue, Kelsey, Shamrocks, 59.27. 33, Stewart, Danielle, Shamrocks, 1:08.12.

35, Winzenreid, Mikayla, Shamrocks, 1:20.98.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Gordon, Seth, Shamrocks, 39.94. 5, Marovich, Aaron, Shamrocks, 42.55. 7, Flynn, Brady, Shamrocks, 44.32. 9, Vazquez, Manny, Shamrocks, 49.39. 13, Ross, Randall, Shamrocks, 57.18. 17, Littell, Jason, Shamrocks, 1:22.43. 18, Bunfill, Brandon, Shamrocks, 1:25.06.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Castello, Kasi, Shamrocks, 34.28. 3, McMillen, Abbey, Shamrocks, 36.21. 5, Starr, Alexis, Shamrocks, 37.75. 6, Hamilton, Haven, Shamrocks, 38.25. 7, Butler, Brittany, Shamrocks, 38.60. 9, Christman, Mallory, Shamrocks, 41.05.

11, Carpenter, Fallyn, Shamrocks, 41.69. 12, Marovich, Alexis, Shamrocks, 42.16. 13, Leach, Brianna, Shamrocks, 42.65. 14, Burkhart, Samantha, Shamrocks, 44.00. 15, Stewart, Rachel, Shamrocks, 44.29. 17, Carpenter, Emily, Shamrocks, 47.15. 20, Wharton, Abby, Shamrocks, 54.04. 22, Bunfill, Kalynn, Shamrocks, 1:17.15.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

3, Bunfill, Kade, Shamrocks, 41.95. 4, Skinner, Tim, Shamrocks, 44.58.

Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2, Gallagher, Theresa, Shamrocks, 33.08. 3, Gordon, Myka, Shamrocks, 34.01. 5, Kriechbaum, Hannah, Shamrocks, 34.95. 6, Moore, Alexis, Shamrocks, 36.10. 8, Bates, Ariel, Shamrocks, 38.54. 9, Gallaway, Emily, Shamrocks, 38.68. 12, Lemunyon, Lauren, Shamrocks, 41.53. 13, Froehlich, Lexi, Shamrocks, 42.75. 14, Kindleberger, Ashley, Shamrocks, 44.80. 17, Skinner, Breanna, Shamrocks, 54.90.

Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

2, Yevincy, Hunter, Shamrocks, 29.08. 4, Davison, Brandon, Shamrocks, 35.11.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

6, Pack, Emma, Shamrocks, 35.56.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Wise, Owyn, Shamrocks, 32.80. 3, Stephen, Jett, Shamrocks, 36.11. 5, Gallagher, Michael, Shamrocks, 1:04.59. --, Johnson, Hank, Shamrocks, DQ. --, Spangenburg, Ethan, Shamrocks, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

2, Gordon, Ashlyn, Shamrocks, 24.56. 3, Trigg, Alana, Shamrocks, 25.86. 6,

Shepherd, Lani, Shamrocks, 36.36. 7, Crooks, Kayla, Shamrocks, 36.71. 8,

Froehlich, Tory, Shamrocks, 38.22. 10, Mayhugh, Savanna, Shamrocks, 42.25.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Ross, Patrick, Shamrocks, 21.13. 2, Johnson, Payne, Shamrocks, 25.69.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

6, Wise, Alee, Shamrocks, 56.47. 8, Crum, Autumn, Shamrocks, 57.85. 10, Huntsman, Marieh, Shamrocks, 1:00.85. 13, Loase, Alison, Shamrocks, 1:18.48. --, Drake, Samantha, Shamrocks, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2, Gordon, Seth, Shamrocks, 52.79. 4, Flynn, Brady, Shamrocks, 1:02.68. 5, Littell, Jason, Shamrocks, 1:56.47.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2, Castello, Kasi, Shamrocks, 43.84. 3, Christman, Mallory, Shamrocks, 46.17.

4, McMillen, Abbey, Shamrocks, 49.70. 5, Hamilton, Haven, Shamrocks, 51.04.

Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Gordon, Myka, Shamrocks, 40.17. 4, Gallaway, Emily, Shamrocks, 50.22. 6, Skinner, Breanna, Shamrocks, 1:07.13.

Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Baker, Christopher, Shamrocks, 31.17.

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 10, Flynn, Ella, Shamrocks, 50.59. --, Pack, Emma, Shamrocks, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

2, Stephen, Jett, Shamrocks, 31.35. 3, Wise, Owyn, Shamrocks, 34.63. 7, Spangenburg, Ethan, Shamrocks, 43.07. 8, Shepherd, Logan, Shamrocks, 48.75. 9, Dodd, Logan, Shamrocks, 49.95.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

2, Hannahs, Erin, Shamrocks, 23.56. 3, Wise, Haedyn, Shamrocks, 25.64. 5, Starr, Olivia, Shamrocks, 26.65. 9, Butler, Natalie, Shamrocks, 29.89. 10, Stephen, Jacy, Shamrocks, 30.60. 19, Moore, Abby, Shamrocks, 34.84. 21, Day, Aleah, Shamrocks, 37.25. 22, Detling, Grace, Shamrocks, 38.29. 23, Mayhugh, Savanna, Shamrocks, 39.17. 24, Froehlich, Tory, Shamrocks, 39.88. 25, Wharton, Emma, Shamrocks, 41.53. 26, Crooks, Kayla, Shamrocks, 44.65. 29, Gallagher, Kelly, Shamrocks, 1:02.65.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1, Johnson, Payne, Shamrocks, 25.89. 2, Ross, Patrick, Shamrocks, 26.12. 6, Geilinger, Ayden, Shamrocks, 36.02. 7, Detling, AJ, Shamrocks, 39.61. 8, Velas, Thad, Shamrocks, 39.78. 10, Detling, RJ, Shamrocks, 48.10. --, McConnel, Gabe, Shamrocks, DQ. --, Pack, Ethan, Shamrocks, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

2, McEndree, Mya, Shamrocks, 51.10. 3, Froehlich, Abbey, Shamrocks, 53.82. 5, Milhoan, Kali, Shamrocks, 54.07. 10, Crum, Autumn, Shamrocks, 58.88. 11, Starr, Abby, Shamrocks, 1:00.48. 13, Hanes, Krissanna, Shamrocks, 1:00.93. 14, Gallagher, Joanna, Shamrocks, 1:01.75. 16, McMillen, Sarah, Shamrocks, 1:07.38. 19, Carpenter, Anna, Shamrocks, 1:16.59. 20, Stewart, Danielle, Shamrocks, 1:18.53. 22, Winzenreid, Mikayla, Shamrocks, 1:35.43. 23, Austin, Ashtin, Shamrocks, 1:39.72.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

2, Marovich, Aaron, Shamrocks, 54.26. 3, Ross, Randall, Shamrocks, 1:00.00. 6, Flynn, Brady, Shamrocks, 1:06.63. 9, Vazquez, Manny, Shamrocks, 1:10.00. --, Littell, Jason, Shamrocks, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1, Starr, Alexis, Shamrocks, 44.68. 2, McMillen, Abbey, Shamrocks, 47.47. 3, Marovich, Alexis, Shamrocks, 50.39. 5, Butler, Brittany, Shamrocks, 50.88. 7, Stewart, Rachel, Shamrocks, 53.80. 8, Carpenter, Emily, Shamrocks, 55.80. 11, Christman, Mallory, Shamrocks, 57.66. 12, Carpenter, Fallyn, Shamrocks, 57.91.

13, Leach, Brianna, Shamrocks, 58.31. 14, Hamilton, Haven, Shamrocks, 58.99.

15, Wharton, Abby, Shamrocks, 59.54. 18, Burkhart, Samantha, Shamrocks, 1:04.48. 20, Bunfill, Kalynn, Shamrocks, 1:32.18.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 2, Skinner, Tim, Shamrocks, 1:00.30.

Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1, Kriechbaum, Hannah, Shamrocks, 43.52. 2, Blatter, Carolyn, Shamrocks, 46.95. 3, Gallaway, Emily, Shamrocks, 52.50. 4, Lucs, KiKi, Shamrocks, 55.45.

5, Lemunyon, Lauren, Shamrocks, 58.97. 6, Froehlich, Lexi, Shamrocks, 1:01.48.